TAYLOR HICKS BUS ROUTES

TAYLOR HICKS BUS ROUTES

2018-2019

A.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 2 - Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
ROUTE 2
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Calvary Chapel 7:00
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 7:10
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven Trail 7:12
Onyx & Soumi 7:17
Onyx & Zircon 7:18
Onyx & Rose Quartz 7:20
1740 Emerald 7:22
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 7:24
Diamond & Lapis 7:27
William & Ramada 7:29
Lois & Joan / Gloria 7:31
Lois & Donna 7:31
4658 Robin Dr. 7:33
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 7:36
465 Shadow Mountain 7:40
TAYLOR HICKS 7:54
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:03
ROUTE 7 - Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
ROUTE 7
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 7:00
Delano & Cherrywood 7:01
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 7:03
Desert Willow & Sequoia 7:05
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 7:07
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 7:07
Smoketree & Golden Bear 7:08
184 East Smoketree Ln 7:08
274 East Smoketree 7:09
Smoketree & Cabaret 7:09
Smoketree & Sarafina 7:10
Smoketree & Durban Dr 7:10
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir ( 3 stops 1517, 1497, 1410 ) 7:13
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 7:15
Blooming Hills Dr at Gate, (1000ft ) just under 1/4 mile from last turn. 7:15
Boardwalk & St. James 7:17
Boardwalk & Atlantic 7:17
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 7:19
Pacific & Boardwalk 7:20
Rosser & Cloudstone 7:22
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 7:22
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 7:22
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 7:23
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 7:24
1246 Mosher 7:26
Nolte & Douglas 7:31
2114 Nolte 7:31
Ridge & Nolte 7:31
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 7:32
Ridge & Buckskin 7:35
Willow Creek & Mitchell 7:40
Willow Creek & Green 7:44
Northside Dr & Whetstine Ave 7:48
TAYLOR HICKS 7:58
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:10

 

ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, ABIA JUDD, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 6:36
Powers & Antelope 6:38
Robert & Long Mesa 6:40
Robert & Tranquil 6:42
Mt. Valley Park 6:47
Civic & Windsong 6:50
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 6:53
Tuscany & Tavistock 6:57
Santa Fe Loop 7:00
Granville & August 7:03
Granville & Community Center 7:04
Granville & Talbot 7:05
Centerpointe and Side Road 7:11
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 7:14
Perkins & Wineglass 7:21
Clubhouse & Yolo 7:24
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 7:25
Symphony & Allspice 7:30
Symphony & Spearmint 7:31
Peppermint & Tarragon 7:33
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 7:35
Angel Tear & Panicum 7:36
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 7:37
Sunflower & Goldenrod 7:38
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 7:39
Heritage Park 7:44
TAYLOR HICKS 8:00
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:10
LINCOLN 8:18
ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 6:45
Valley Learning Center 6:57
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 7:00
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 7:05
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 7:10
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 7:16
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 7:20
Center & Reed Rd 7:22
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 7:24
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 7:40
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 7:41
TAYLOR HICKS 7:53
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:05
LINCOLN 8:17

 

ROUTE 20 - Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 10/31/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/GRANITE/TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
Rush St by Chiropractic center 7:22
337 Rush St 7:24
Moeller & Virginia 7:25
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 7:28
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 7:29
Merritt & Campbell 7:31
Merritt & Ruth 7:32
805 N. Walnut St 7:34
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 7:42
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 7:44
Wildwood & Broadmoor 7:49
#27 Wildwood 7:50
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 7:51
Hereford & Pine Oaks 7:53
Abia Judd/Granite Mountain 8:00
Taylor Hicks 8:10

 

P.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 2 - Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
ROUTE 2
*** UPDATED 10/24/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
PM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS/GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 3:00
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:20
MILE HIGH 3:28
Calvary Chapel 3:40
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 3:50
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven Trail 3:52
Onyx & Soumi 3:57
Onyx & Zircon 3:58
Onyx & Rose Quartz 4:00
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 4:02
Diamond & Emerald 4:04
Diamond & Lapis 4:07
William & Ramada 4:09
Lois & Joan / Gloria 4:11
Lois & Donna 4:11
4658 Robin Dr. 4:13
Sunrise & Organo 4:17
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 4:19
465 Shadow Mountain 4:23

 

ROUTE 7 - Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
ROUTE 7
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
PM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 2:48
Northside Dr & Whetstine Ave 2:51
Willow Creek & Pulliam (in the Pullout) 2:53
Willow Creek & Mitchell 2:57
Ridge & Buckskin 2:59
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 3:02
Ridge & Nolte 3:02
2114 Nolte 3:05
Nolte & Douglas 3:06
1246 Mosher 3:10
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 3:13
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 3:14
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 3:15
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 3:16
Rosser & Cloudstone 3:16
Pacific & Boardwalk 3:18
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 3:18
Boardwalk & Atlantic 3:19
Boardwalk & St. James 3:21
Blooming Hills Dr at Gate, (1000ft ) just under 1/4 mile from last turn. 3:23
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 3:23
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir ( 3 stops 1517, 1497, 1410 ) 3:26
Smoketree & Durban Dr 3:30
Smoketree & Sarafina 3:31
Smoketree & Cabaret 3:33
274 East Smoketree 3:34
184 East Smoketree Ln 3:34
Smoketree & Golden Bear 3:35
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 3:35
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 3:36
Desert Willow & Sequoia 3:38
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 3:41
Lynxwood & Michael CircleDelano & Cherrywood 3:44
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 3:46
ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 2:48
TAYLOR HICKS 3:03
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE 3:23
Symphony & Allspice 3:32
Symphony & Spearmint 3:33
Peppermint & Tarragon 3:35
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 3:37
Angel Tear & Panicum 3:38
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 3:40
Sunflower & Goldenrod 3:41
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 3:42
Heritage Park 3:45
Perkins & Wineglass 3:50
Clubhouse & Yolo 3:52
McCurdy & Bar Heart 3:53
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 4:01
Centerpoint & Side Rd 4:05
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 4:13
Powers & Antelope 4:15
Robert & Long Mesa 4:18
Robert & Tranquil 4:20
Mt. Valley Park 4:22
Civic & Windsong 4:26
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 4:28
Tuscany & Tavistock 4:31
Santa Fe Loop 4:34
Granville & August 4:36
Granville & Community Center 4:38
Granville & Talbot 4:39

 

ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 3:00
LINCOLN 3:12
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:27
Liberty & Meadow 3:41
East Gate at Hwy 89 3:44
4673 Hwy 89 (89er Mobile Home Park) 3:47
Valley Learning Center 3:59
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 4:02
N Rd 1 East & E Rd 1 North 4:07
Rd 1 East & Juniper 4:08
1615 N Rd 1 East (CV Community Center) 4:12
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 4:18
W Rd 2 North & N Reed Rd 4:22
Center & Reed Rd 4:24
W Rd 2 South & S Reed Rd 4:26
ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 10/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
ABIA JUDD 2:48
TAYLOR HICKS 2:56
YMCA 3:03
LINCOLN 3:09
MILE HIGH 3:17
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 3:22
YMCA 3:29
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:38
YMCA 3:43
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 3:50
Carleton & Montezuma 3:52
Rush St by Chiropractic center 3:56
337 Rush St 3:58
Moeller & Virginia 3:59
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 4:02
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 4:03
Merritt & Campbell 4:05
Merritt & Ruth 4:06
805 N. Walnut St 4:08
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 4:15
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 4:16
Wildwood & Broadmoor 4:21
#27 Wildwood 4:23
Wildwood Drive & Glen Oakes 4:24
Hereford & Pine Oaks 4:27

 

ROUTE 23 - Merritt, Rush
ROUTE 23
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Merritt, Rush
PM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 2:48
Merritt & Ruth 2:55
Merritt & Campbell 2:56
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 2:58
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 3:00
Moeller & Virginia 3:02
337 Rush St 3:04
Rush St by Chiropractic center 3:05

WEDNESDAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 2 - Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
ROUTE 2
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 1:53
Calvary Chapel 2:06
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 2:16
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven Trail 2:18
Onyx & Soumi 2:23
Onyx & Zircon 2:24
Onyx & Rose Quartz 2:26
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 2:28
Diamond & Emerald 2:30
Diamond & Lapis 2:32
William & Ramada 2:34
Lois & Joan / Gloria 2:36
Lois & Donna 2:36
4658 Robin Dr. 2:38
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 2:41
465 Shadow Mountain 2:45
ROUTE 7 - Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
ROUTE 7
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 1:53
Northside Dr & Whetstine Ave 1:56
Willow Creek & Pulliam (in the Pullout) 1:58
Willow Creek & Mitchell 2:02
Ridge & Buckskin 2:04
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 2:07
Ridge & Nolte 2:07
2114 Nolte 2:10
Nolte & Douglas 2:11
1246 Mosher 2:16
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 2:18
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 2:18
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 2:19
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 2:19
Rosser & Cloudstone 2:21
Pacific & Boardwalk 2:22
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 2:23
Boardwalk & Atlantic 2:23
Boardwalk & St. James 2:24
Blooming Hills Dr at Gate, (1000ft ) just under 1/4 mile from last turn. 2:25
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 2:25
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir ( 3 stops 1517, 1497, 1410 ) 2:27
Smoketree & Durban Dr 2:30
Smoketree & Sarafina 2:31
Smoketree & Cabaret 2:32
274 East Smoketree 2:33
184 East Smoketree Ln 2:33
Smoketree & Golden Bear 2:34
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 2:35
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 2:37
Desert Willow & Sequoia 2:38
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 2:41
Delano & Cherrywood 2:45
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 2:48
ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinion Oaks
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 1:53
TAYLOR HICKS 2:03
ABIA JUDD 2:08
Symphony & Allspice 2:15
Symphony & Spearmint 2:17
Peppermint & Tarragon 2:19
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 2:21
Angel Tear & Panicum 2:21
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 2:22
Sunflower & Goldenrod 2:23
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 2:24
Perkins & Wineglass 2:30
Clubhouse & Yolo 2:32
McCurdy & Bar Heart 2:33
Centerpointe & Sideroad 2:42
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 2:45
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 2:54
Robert & Long Mesa 2:57
Robert & Tranquil 2:59
Mt. Valley Park 3:03
Civic & Windsong 3:07
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 3:08
Tuscany & Tavistock 3:11
Santa Fe Loop 3:15
Granville & August 3:17
Granville & Community Center 3:18
Granville & Talbot 3:19

 

ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 1:53
LINCOLN 2:04
ABIA JUDD 2:16
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 2:29
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 2:32
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 2:35
Valley Learning Center 2:47
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 2:50
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 2:55
RD 1 East & Juniper 2:56
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 3:00
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 3:06
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 3:10
Center & Reed Rd 3:12
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 3:14

 

ROUTE 24 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt, Rush
ROUTE 24
*** UPDATED 09/17/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt, Rush
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
Abia Judd 1:53
YMCA 1:58
Taylor Hicks 2:03
YMCA 2:08
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 2:15
Carleton & Montezuma 2:17
Rush St by Chiropractic center 2:20
337 Rush St 2:22
Moeller & Virginia 2:23
Hillside Ave & 5th St (On Corner) 2:26
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 2:27
Merritt & Campbell 2:29
Merritt & Ruth 2:30
805 N. Walnut St 2:32

HALF-DAY EARLY RELEASE SCHEDULE

ROUTE 2 - Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
ROUTE 2
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 12:38
Calvary Chapel 12:51
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 1:01
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven Trail 1:03
Onyx & Soumi 1:08
Onyx & Zircon 1:09
Onyx & Rose Quartz 1:11
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 1:13
Diamond & Emerald 1:15
Diamond & Lapis 1:17
William & Ramada 1:19
Lois & Joan / Gloria 1:21
Lois & Donna 1:21
4658 Robin Dr. 1:23
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 1:26
465 Shadow Mountain 1:30

 

ROUTE 7 - Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
ROUTE 7
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 12:38
Northside Dr & Whetstine Ave 12:41
Willow Creek & Pulliam (in the Pullout) 12:43
Willow Creek & Mitchell 12:47
Ridge & Buckskin 12:49
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 12:52
Ridge & Nolte 12:52
2114 Nolte 12:55
Nolte & Douglas 12:56
1246 Mosher 1:01
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 1:03
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 1:03
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 1:04
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 1:04
Rosser & Cloudstone 1:06
Pacific & Boardwalk 1:07
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 1:08
Boardwalk & Atlantic 1:08
Boardwalk & St. James 1:09
Blooming Hills Dr at Gate, (1000ft ) just under 1/4 mile from last turn. 1:10
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 1:10
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir ( 3 stops 1517, 1497, 1410 ) 1:12
Smoketree & Durban Dr 1:15
Smoketree & Sarafina 1:16
Smoketree & Cabaret 1:17
274 East Smoketree 1:18
184 East Smoketree Ln 1:18
Smoketree & Golden Bear 1:19
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 1:20
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 1:22
Desert Willow & Sequoia 1:23
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 1:26
Delano & Cherrywood 1:30
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 1:33
ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinion Oaks
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY ** RT12
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 12:27
TAYLOR HICKS 12:37
ABIA JUDD 12:42
Symphony & Allspice 12:49
Symphony & Spearmint 12:50
Peppermint & Tarragon 12:52
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 12:54
Angel Tear & Panicum 12:55
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 12:57
Sunflower & Goldenrod 12:58
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 12:59
Heritage Park 1:02
Perkins & Wineglass 1:07
Clubhouse & Yolo 1:09
McCurdy & Bar Heart 1:10
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 1:18
Centerpoint & Side Rd 1:22
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 1:30
Powers & Antelope 1:32
Robert & Long Mesa 1:35
Robert & Tranquil 1:37
Mt. Valley Park 1:39
Civic & Windsong 1:43
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 1:45
Tuscany & Tavistock 1:48
Santa Fe Loop 1:52
Granville & August 1:54
Granville & Community Center 1:56
Granville & Talbot 1:57

 

ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 12:38
LINCOLN 12:50
ABIA JUDD 1:02
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 1:16
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 1:19
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 1:22
Valley Learning Center 1:34
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 1:37
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 1:42
RD 1 East & Juniper 1:43
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 1:47
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 1:53
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 1:57
Center & Reed Rd 1:59
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 2:01

 

ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt, Rush
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 09/17/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt, Rush
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
Abia Judd 12:38
YMCA 12:43
Taylor Hicks 12:48
YMCA 12:53
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 1:00
Carleton & Montezuma 1:02
Rush St by Chiropractic center 1:05
337 Rush St 1:07
Moeller & Virginia 1:08
Hillside Ave & 5th St (On Corner) 1:11
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 1:12
Merritt & Campbell 1:14
Merritt & Ruth 1:15
805 N. Walnut St 1:17

2-HOUR DELAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 2 - Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
ROUTE 2
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Calvary Chapel 9:00
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 9:10
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven Trail 9:12
Onyx & Soumi 9:17
Onyx & Zircon 9:18
Onyx & Rose Quartz 9:20
1740 Emerald 9:22
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 9:24
Diamond & Lapis 9:27
William & Ramada 9:29
Lois & Joan / Gloria 9:31
Lois & Donna 9:31
4658 Robin Dr. 9:33
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 9:36
465 Shadow Mountain 9:40
TAYLOR HICKS 9:54
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:03

 

ROUTE 7 - Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
ROUTE 7
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 9:00
Delano & Cherrywood 9:01
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 9:03
Desert Willow & Sequoia 9:05
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 9:07
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 9:07
Smoketree & Golden Bear 9:08
184 East Smoketree Ln 9:08
274 East Smoketree 9:09
Smoketree & Cabaret 9:09
Smoketree & Sarafina 9:10
Smoketree & Durban Dr 9:10
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir ( 3 stops 1517, 1497, 1410 ) 9:13
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 9:15
Blooming Hills Dr at Gate, (1000ft ) just under 1/4 mile from last turn. 9:15
Boardwalk & St. James 9:17
Boardwalk & Atlantic 9:17
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 9:19
Pacific & Boardwalk 9:20
Rosser & Cloudstone 9:22
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 9:22
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 9:22
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 9:23
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 9:24
1246 Mosher 9:26
Nolte & Douglas 9:31
2114 Nolte 9:31
Ridge & Nolte 9:31
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 9:32
Ridge & Buckskin 9:35
Willow Creek & Mitchell 9:40
Willow Creek & Green 9:44
Northside Dr & Whetstine Ave 9:48
TAYLOR HICKS 9:58
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:10

 

ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, ABIA JUDD, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 8:36
Powers & Antelope 8:38
Robert & Long Mesa 8:40
Robert & Tranquil 8:42
Mt. Valley Park 8:47
Civic & Windsong 8:50
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 8:53
Tuscany & Tavistock 8:57
Santa Fe Loop 9:00
Granville & August 9:03
Granville & Community Center 9:04
Granville & Talbot 9:05
Centerpointe and Side Road 9:11
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 9:14
Perkins & Wineglass 9:21
Clubhouse & Yolo 9:24
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 9:25
Symphony & Allspice 9:30
Symphony & Spearmint 9:31
Peppermint & Tarragon 9:33
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 9:35
Angel Tear & Panicum 9:36
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 9:37
Sunflower & Goldenrod 9:38
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 9:39
Heritage Park 9:44
TAYLOR HICKS 10:00
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:10
LINCOLN 10:18
ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 8:45
Valley Learning Center 8:57
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 9:00
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 9:05
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 9:10
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 9:16
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 9:20
Center & Reed Rd 9:22
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 9:24
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 9:40
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 9:41
TAYLOR HICKS 9:53
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:05
LINCOLN 10:17

 

ROUTE 20 - Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/GRANITE/TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
Rush St by Chiropractic center 9:22
337 Rush St 9:24
Moeller & Virginia 9:25
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 9:28
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 9:29
Merritt & Campbell 9:31
Merritt & Ruth 9:32
805 N. Walnut St 9:34
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 9:42
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 9:44
Wildwood & Broadmoor 9:49
#27 Wildwood 9:50
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 9:51
Hereford & Pine Oaks 9:53
Abia Judd/Granite Mountain 10:00
Taylor Hicks 10:10

Follow

Pin It on Pinterest