MILE HIGH BUS ROUTES

MILE HIGH BUS ROUTES

2018-2019

A.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Calvary Chapel 6:15
Liese & Woodridge 6:20
Liese & Equestrian 6:22
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 6:27
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/Creek Side 6:29
Onyx & Zircon 6:34
Onyx & Rose Quartz 6:35
Emerald & Sapphire Dr 6:38
Diamond & Lapis 6:41
Diamond & Ramada 6:43
Lois & Joan / Gloria 6:48
4658 Robin 6:49
Sunrise & Coal 6:51
Sunrise & Organo 6:54
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 6:57
Hummingbird & Bear Way 6:58
Bear Way & Pine View 7:59
465 Shadow Mountain 7:02
Lee Blvd (Old Goodwill Parking lot) 7:03
Bradshaw & Stetson (AT BENCHES) 7:13
Overstreet & Bloom 7:14
1336 Butterfield (Apartments) 7:15
306 Overland 7:16
500 Overland 7:17
Overland & Hill 7:18
Bradshaw & Double D 7:25
Bradshaw & Skyview 7:26
McDonald & Pauley 7:29
Goodwin & Penn 7:32
Goodwin & Virginia 7:33
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:38
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:50

 

ROUTE 5 - Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 11/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
AM ROUTE: PHS, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Alarcon & Willis 6:22
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 6:23
Senator Hwy & Haisley 6:25
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 6:25
Senator Hwy & Juniper 6:28
Senator Hwy & School House 6:33
Senator Hwy & Marapai 6:35
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 6:41
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 6:42
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 6:57
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 7:07
Haisley & Solar Heights 7:08
Haisley & Tanglewood 7:09
White Spar & Peterson 7:23
White Spar & Cherry 7:24
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 7:25
White Spar & S Granite 7:25
Leroux & Pioneer Dr 7:27
Leroux & Park 7:28
Copper Basin & Park 7:29
Copper Basin & Highland 7:30
Copper Basin & Linden 7:31
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 7:32
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 7:33
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 7:35
Milton & Canyon 7:36
Canyon & Maricopa 7:37
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 7:44
Campbell & Madison Ave 7:45
Hillside & Campbell 7:46
Hillside & Dameron 7:47
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7:51
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:59

 

ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 7:00
Gail Gardner & Westridge 7:01
Gail Gardner & Paar 7:02
Gail Gardner & Loren 7:03
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 7:05
Oregon & Mayo 7:06
Oregon & Downer Trail 7:07
Oregon & Idylwild 7:08
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 7:10
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 7:11
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 7:12
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 7:13
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 7:13
1803 Thumb Butte 7:14
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 7:14
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 7:15
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 7:19
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 7:20
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 7:21
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 7:21
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 7:24
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 7:26
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 7:27
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 7:27
Gurley & Cory Ave 7:29
Gurley & S. Willow 7:29
Gurley & N. Willow 7:32
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:37
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:44

 

ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 6:24
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 6:26
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 6:27
Desert Willow & Sequoia 6:27
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 6:28
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 6:29
Smoketree & Golden Bear 6:32
184 East Smoketree Ln 6:35
274 East Smoketree Ln 6:36
Smoketree & Cabaret 6:38
Smoketree & Sarafina 6:39
Smoketree & Durban Dr 6:42
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 6:44
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 6:46
Boardwalk & St. James 6:47
Boardwalk & Atlantic 6:49
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 6:50
Pacific & Boardwalk 6:51
Rosser & Cloudstone 6:53
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 6:55
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 6:57
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 6:58
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 6:59
1246 Mosher 7:01
Delano & Campbell 7:03
Monte Rd & Douglas Ln 7:05
Nolte Dr & Douglas Ln 7:06
2114 Nolte 7:07
Ridge & Nolte 7:10
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 7:11
Ridge & Buckskin 7:14
Willow Creek & Mitchell 7:16
Whetstine & Northside 7:17
Whetstine & Ruth 7:19
805 N. Walnut St 7:23
Merritt & Ruth 7:26
Merritt & Campbell 7:27
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 7:28
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 7:29
Moeller & Virginia 7:31
337 Rush St 7:33
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:40
MILE HIGH 7:55

 

ROUTE 10 - Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
1488 Meadowridge 6:36
Adams & Kile 6:39
Sylvan & Windes Ln 6:44
Sylvan & Pine Cove 6:45
Country Park & Robbie 6:46
Country Park & Ewin Dr 6:47
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 6:48
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 6:50
Montana & Shoshone 6:53
Montana & Tableland 6:54
Montana & Lakeview 6:55
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 6:57
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 7:58
Trail Walk & Mogollon 6:59
Louie & Lakeside Village 7:01
Louie & Jerry 7:02
Louie & Samaritan Way 7:03
Samaritan Way & Lakeview 7:04
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 7:04
Willow Lake & Pine 7:05
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 7:05
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 7:07
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 7:08
Willow Lake & Britni Dr 7:10
Sandretto & Tower 7:18
Sandretto & Aster 7:19
Robin & Loraine 7:20
Robin & Clearwater 7:22
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 7:23
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7:46
MILE HIGH 7:58
ROUTE 11 - Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 11
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Heritage Park 6:33
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 6:41
Centerpointe and Side Road 6:44
Perkins & Wineglass 6:49
Clubhouse & Yolo 6:51
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 6:53
Symphony & Basil 6:58
Symphony & Spearmint 6:59
Peppermint & Tarragon 7:02
Angel Tear & Panicum 7:05
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 7:06
Sunflower & Goldenrod 7:08
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 7:10
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 7:19
Jack Dr & Rawhide 7:22
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 7:25
2937 Horizon Hills 7:26
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 7:27
Geneva & Powell Cr. 7:28
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 7:30
Moall & Garland 7:32
Rosser & Oaklawn 7:34
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:42
MILE HIGH 7:55
ROUTE 13 - Prescott Valley
ROUTE 13
*** UPDATED 11/28/2018 ***
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley
AM ROUTE: MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 6:51
Powers & Antelope 6:53
Robert & Long Mesa 6:55
Robert & Tranquil 6:57
Mt. Valley Park 7:02
Civic & Windsong 7:04
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 7:06
Tuscany & Tavistock 7:11
Santa Fe Loop 7:13
Granville & August 7:15
Granville & Community Center 7:14
Granville & Talbot 7:15
Liberty & Meadow 7:27
MILE HIGH 7:55
ROUTE 16 - Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 16
*** UPDATED 12/06/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 6:30
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 6:36
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 6:40
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 6:46
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 6:50
Center & Reed Rd 6:52
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 6:54
RD 1 West & Just Ray Ranch 6:58
Iron Springs & Oakwood 7:21
#27 Wildwood 7:22
Wildwood & Broadmoor 7:23
Wildwood & Manzanita 7:24
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 7:29
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 7:30
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:43
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:53
ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LONGVIEW 6:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 6:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 6:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLEY 6:46
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 6:47
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 6:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 6:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 6:50
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 6:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 6:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 6:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 6:53
OLD STAGE STOP 6:55
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 6:57
Williamson Valley & Dome 6:57
Williamson Valley & Marlow 6:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & ROAD 2 SOUTH 6:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NANCY 6:59
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 7:00
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 7:05
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CIELO GRANDE 7:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 7:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 7:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE VISTA 7:15
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 7:16
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 7:18
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 7:20
YAMPA & HOZONI 7:24
HOZONI & KACHINA 7:25
HOZONI & DINEAH 7:25
HOZINI & SHADOW 7:26
LE LOUPE 7:28
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:40
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:50

 

P.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:37
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 2:49
Goodwin & Virginia 2:54
Goodwin & Penn 2:55
McDonald & Pauley 2:57
Bradshaw & Skyview 3:00
Bradshaw & Double D 3:01
Bradshaw & Stetson (AT BENCHES) 3:05
Overstreet & Bloom 3:06
1336 Butterfield (Apartments) 3:07
306 Overland 3:08
Overland & Onyx 3:09
Overland & Hill 3:10
Calvary Chapel 3:21
Lee & Gateway Blvd. 3:25
Liese & Woodridge 3:26
Liese & Equestrian 3:28
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 3:33
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven 3:34
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/Creek Side 3:35
Onyx & Zircon 3:40
Onyx & Rose Quartz 3:41
Emerald & Sapphire Dr 3:44
Diamond & Lapis 3:46
Diamond & Ramada 3:48
1334 Lois 3:49
Lois & Joan / Gloria 3:50
Lois & Donna 3:51
4658 Robin 3:52
Sunrise & Coal 3:56
Sunrise & Organo 3:59
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 4:00
Hummingbird & Bear Way 4:01
Bear Way & Pine View 4:02
465 Shadow Mountain 4:05
Lee Blvd (Old Goodwill Parking lot) 4:06

 

ROUTE 5 - Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 11/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 2:46
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 2:53
Hillside & Dameron 2:58
Hillside & Campbell 2:59
Campbell & Madison Ave 3:00
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 3:01
Alarcon & Willis 3:04
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 3:05
Senator Hwy & Haisley 3:06
Senator Hwy & Juniper 3:09
Senator Hwy & School House 3:14
Senator Hwy & Marapai 3:16
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 3:20
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 3:21
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 3:35
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 3:43
Haisley & Solar Heights 3:45
Haisley & Tanglewood 3:46
White Spar & Peterson 3:48
White Spar & Cherry 3:50
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 3:51
White Spar & S Granite 3:52
Montezuma & Lereaux 3:54
Leroux & Park 3:55
Copper Basin & Park 3:56
Copper Basin & Highland 3:57
Copper Basin & Linden 3:58
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 3:59
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 4:01
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 4:02
Milton & Canyon 4:03
Canyon & Maricopa 4:04

 

ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 2:47
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:58
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 3:03
Gail Gardner & Westridge 3:04
Gail Gardner & Paar 3:05
Gail Gardner & Loren 3:06
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 3:09
Oregon & Mayo 3:11
Oregon & Downer Trail 3:12
Oregon & Idylwild 3:12
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 3:14
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 3:15
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa 3:16
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 3:16
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 3:17
1803 Thumb Butte 3:18
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 3:19
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 3:20
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 3:21
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 3:22
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 3:23
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 3:25
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 3:28
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 3:30
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 3:31
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 3:32
Gurley & Cory Ave 3:35
Gurley & N. Willow (LAUNCHPAD) 3:37

 

ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:37
MILE HIGH 2:47
337 Rush St 2:54
Moeller & Virginia 2:56
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 2:58
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 2:59
Merritt & Campbell 3:00
Merritt & Ruth 3:01
805 N. Walnut St 3:04
Whetstine & Ruth 3:08
Whetstine & Northside 3:10
Willow Creek & Mitchell 3:11
Ridge & Buckskin 3:13
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 3:16
Ridge & Nolte 3:17
2114 Nolte 3:20
Nolte Dr & Douglas Ln 3:21
Monte Rd & Douglas Ln 3:22
Delano & Campbell 3:24
1246 Mosher 3:26
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 3:28
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 3:29
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 3:30
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 3:32
Rosser & Cloudstone 3:34
Pacific & Boardwalk 3:36
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 3:37
Boardwalk & Atlantic 3:38
Boardwalk & St. James 3:40
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 3:41
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 3:43
Smoketree & Durban Dr 3:45
Smoketree & Sarafina 3:48
Smoketree & Cabaret 3:49
274 East Smoketree Ln 3:51
184 East Smoketree Ln 3:52
Smoketree & Golden Bear 3:55
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 3:58
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 3:59
Desert Willow & Sequoia 4:00
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 4:00
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 4:01
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 4:03

 

ROUTE 10 - Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:48
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:55
Montana & Shoshone 3:05
Montana & Tableland 3:06
Montana & Lakeview 3:07
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 3:07
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 3:08
Trail Walk & Mogollon 3:09
Louie & Lakeside Village 3:11
Louie & Jerry 3:11
Louie & Samaritan Way 3:14
Samaritan Way & Lakeview 3:15
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 3:15
Willow Lake & Pine 3:16
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 3:16
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 3:17
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 3:18
Willow Lake & Britini 3:19
Sandretto & Tower 3:24
Sandretto & Aster 3:26
Robin & Lorraine 3:27
Robin & Clearwater 3:28
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 3:29
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 3:35
Country Park & Cyclorama 3:39
Country Park & Ewin Dr 3:43
Country Park & Robbie 3:45
Sylvan & Pine Cove 3:47
Sylvan & Windes Ln 3:50
Adams & Kile 3:55
1488 Meadowridge 3:57
ROUTE 11 - Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 11
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:37
MILE HIGH MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:48
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 3:10
Centerpointe and Side Road 3:13
Perkins & Wineglass 3:19
Clubhouse & Yolo 3:21
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 3:22
Symphony & Basil 3:26
Symphony & Allspice 3:27
Symphony & Spearmint 3:29
Peppermint & Cilantro 3:30
Peppermint & Tarragon 3:31
Angel Tear & Panicum 3:32
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 3:33
Sunflower & Goldenrod 3:35
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 3:36
Heritage Park 3:42
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 3:50
Jack Dr & Rawhide 3:53
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 3:54
2937 Horizon Hills 3:56
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 3:58
Geneva & Powell Cr. 4:00
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 4:02
Moall & Garland 4:04
Rosser & Oaklawn 4:06

 

ROUTE 13 - Prescott Valley
ROUTE 13
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ***
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley
PM ROUTE: MILE HIGH
STOP
LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 2:48
Liberty & Meadow 2:58
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 3:13
Powers & Antelope 3:15
Robert & Long Mesa 3:17
Robert & Tranquil 3:19
Mt. Valley Park 3:24
Civic & Windsong 3:26
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 3:28
Tuscany & Tavistock 3:33
Santa Fe Loop 3:35
Granville & August 3:37
Granville & Community Center 3:38
Granville & Talbot 3:39

 

ROUTE 16 - Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 16
*** UPDATED 11/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:37
MILE HIGH MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:47
Iron Springs & Grandview 3:01
Iron Springs & Oakwood
#27 Wildwood 3:03
Wildwood & Broadmoor 3:04
Wildwood & Manzanita 3:05
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 3:10
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 3:11
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 3:34
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 3:40
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 3:44
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 3:50
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 3:54
Center & Reed Rd 3:56
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 3:58
RD 1 West & Just Ray Ranch 4:02
ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:39
MILE HIGH 2:50
Granite Mountain/Abia Judd (Drop Off Only) 3:03
SHADOW VALLEY & LE LOUP 3:06
HOZONI & SHADOW 3:09
HOZONI & DINEH 3:10
HOZONI & KACHINA 3:11
HOZONI & YAMPA 3:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LONGVIEW 3:15
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 3:15
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 3:16
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLEY 3:17
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 3:19
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 3:20
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 3:21
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 3:24
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 3:25
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 3:26
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 3:28
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 3:28
OLD STAGE STOP 3:29
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 3:31
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 3:32
Williamson Valley & Dome 3:32
Williamson Valley & Marlow 3:33
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & ROAD 2 SOUTH 3:35
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NANCY 3:36
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 3:38
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION 3:40
BLACK STALION 3:46
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 3:50

 

ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys and Girls Club
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 09/17/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
ABIA JUDD 2:48
YMCA 2:56
TAYLOR HICKS 3:03
YMCA 3:09
LINCOLN 3:15
MILE HIGH 3:17
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 3:22
Carleton & Montezuma 3:24
YMCA 3:29

WEDNESDAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 1:08
MILE HIGH 1:18
Calvary Chapel 1:30
Liese & Woodridge 1:35
Liese & Equestrian 1:36
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 1:42
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/ Creekside 1:44
Onyx & Zircon 1:49
Onyx & Rose Quartz 1:50
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 1:52
Diamond & Lapis 1:54
Diamond & Ramada 1:56
Lois & Joan / Gloria 1:57
Lois & Donna 1:58
4658 Robin Dr. 1:59
Sunrise & Coal 2:06
Sunrise & Organo 2:09
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 2:12
Hummingbird & Bear Way 2:13
Bear Way & Pine View 2:14
465 Shadow Mountain 2:19

 

ROUTE 5 - Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 1:08
MILE HIGH 1:20
Hillside & Dameron 1:30
Hillside & Campbell 1:31
Campbell & Madison Ave 1:32
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 1:33
Alarcon & Willis 1:37
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 1:40
STETSON & HARTIN 1:41
1336 BUTTERFIELD APPTS 1:42
OVERLAND & HILL 1:44
500 OVERLAND 1:45
306 OVERLAND 1:47
OVERSTREET & BLOOM 1:50
BRADSHAW & STETSON 1:52
BRADSHAW & DOUBLE D 1:54
BRADSHAW & SKYVIEW 1:56
MCDONALD & PAULEY 1:58
GOODWIN & PENN 2:00
GOODWIN & VIRGINIA 2:02
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 2:12
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 2:13
Senator Hwy & Marapai 2:16
Senator Hwy & School House 2:19
Senator Hwy & Juniper 2:23
Haisley Rd & Rim Trail 2:26
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 2:28
Haisley & Solar Heights 2:29
Haisley & Tanglewood 2:30
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 2:40
White Spar & Peterson 2:50
ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner, While Spar
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 10/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner, While Spar
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 1:12
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 1:23
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 1:26
Gail Gardner & Westridge 1:27
Gail Gardner & Paar 1:28
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 1:40
Oregon & Mayo 1:41
Oregon & Downer Trail 1:42
Oregon & Idylwild 1:44
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 1:46
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 1:47
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 1:51
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 1:52
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 1:53
1803 Thumb Butte 1:55
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 1:57
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 2:01
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 2:04
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 2:05
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 2:06
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 2:07
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 2:11
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 2:14
Thumbe Butte & Country Club 2:15
Thumb Butte & Plaza 2:16
Gurley and Cory 2:17
Gurley & N. Willow (LAUNCH PAD) 2:18
Copper Basin & Park 2:20
Copper Basin & Highland 2:22
Copper Basin & Linden 2:23
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 2:25
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 2:27
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 2:28
Milton & Canyon 2:29
Canyon & Maricopa 2:30
White Spar & Forest Hylands 2:32
White Spar & S. Granite 2:33
Montezuma & Lereaux 2:35
ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 1:10
MILE HIGH 1:17
Northside Dr & Whetstine Ave 1:26
Willow Creek & Pulliam (in the Pullout) 1:28
Willow Creek & Mitchell 1:32
Ridge & Buckskin 1:34
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 1:37
Ridge & Nolte 1:37
2114 Nolte 1:40
Nolte & Douglas 1:41
Delano & Campbell 1:46
1246 Mosher 1:50
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 1:52
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 1:53
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 1:54
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 1:55
Rosser & Cloudstone 1:58
Pacific & Boardwalk 2:02
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 2:04
Boardwalk & Atlantic 2:05
Boardwalk & St. James 2:06
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 2:12
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 2:17
Smoketree & Durban Dr 2:19
Smoketree & Sarafina 2:20
Smoketree & Cabaret 2:21
274 East Smoketree 2:22
184 East Smoketree Ln 2:26
Smoketree & Golden Bear 2:28
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 2:30
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 2:30
Desert Willow & Sequoia 2:32
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 2:36
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 2:38
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 2:41
ROUTE 10 - Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: MILE HIGH, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 1:11
GRANITE 1:21
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 1:25
#27 Wildwood 1:26
Wildwood & Broadmoor 1:27
Iron Springs & Angus 1:33
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 1:36
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 1:39
2025 Iron Springs 1:42

 

ROUTE 11 - Willow Creek, Montana, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 11
*** UPDATED 11/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Montana, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 1:12
Heritage Park 1:34
Sandretto & Tower 1:40
Sandretto & Aster 1:41
Robin & Lorraine 1:46
Robin & Clearwater 1:47
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 1:48
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 1:51
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 1:53
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 1:55
Willow Lake & Pine 1:57
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 1:59
Samaritan Way & lakeview 2:00
Louie & Samaritan Way 2:01
Louie & Jerry 2:02
Louie & Lakeside Village 2:04
Trail Walk & Mogollon 2:05
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 2:05
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 2:07
Montana & Lakeview 2:09
Montana & Tableland 2:10
Montana & Shoshone 2:11
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 2:12
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 2:13
Jack Dr & Rawhide 2:16
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 2:18
2937 Horizon Hills 2:19
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 2:20
Geneva & Powell Cr. 2:21
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 2:24
Moall & Garland 2:25
Rosser & Oaklawn 2:27
ROUTE 13 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 13
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 1:07
GRANITE 1:17
Adams & Kile 1:22
1480 Meadowridge 1:26
Country Park & Cyclorama 1:30
Country Park & Ewin 1:31
Country Park & Robbie 1:33
Sylvan & Pine Cone 1:34
Sylvan & Willow Way 1:35
Symphony & Basil 1:42
Symphony & Allspice 1:43
Symphony & Spearmint 1:44
Peppermint & Cilantro 1:45
Peppermint & Tarragon 1:46
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 1:47
Angel Tear & Panicum 1:47
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 1:48
Sunflower & Goldenrod 1:50
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 1:51
Perkins & Wineglass 1:59
Clubhouse & Yolo 2:03
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 2:05
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 2:07
Centerpointe and Side Road 2:14
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 2:24
Powers & Antelope 2:26
Robert & Long Mesa 2:28
Robert & Tranquil 2:30
Mt. Valley Park 2:35
Civic & Windsong 2:37
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 2:39
Tuscany & Tavistock 2:44
Santa Fe Loop 2:46
Granville & August 2:48
Granville & Community Center 2:49
Granville & Talbot 2:50
ROUTE 17 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 17
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 1:07
MILE HIGH 1:17
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 1:30
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 1:31
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 1:35
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 1:36
5785 HWY 89 (PHIPPEN MUSEUM) 1:37
Valley Learning Center 1:50
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 1:55
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 2:00
RD 1 East & Juniper 2:04
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 2:06
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 2:12
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 2:16
Center & Reed Rd 2:18
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 2:20

 

ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE MOUNTAIN, MILE HIGH
MILE HIGH 1:13
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 1:25
LE LOUP & SHADOW VALLEY 1:31
HOZONI & SHADOW 1:33
HOZONI & DINEH 1:33
HOZONI & KACHINA 1:35
YAMPA & HOZONI 1:36
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 1:40
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 1:41
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MCINTOSH 1:42
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLY 1:42
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 1:44
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 1:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 1:46
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 1:47
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 1:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 1:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 1:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 1:52
OLD STAGE STOP 1:54
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 1:55
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & DOME 1:56
Williamson Valley & Marlow 1:57
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 1:59
BLACK STALLION 2:06
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 2:10
ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 09/17/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: MILE HIGH, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 1:11
GRANITE 1:21
YMCA 1:30
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 1:37
Carleton & Montezuma 1:39
Rush St by Chiropractic center 1:43
Moeller & Virginia 1:44
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 1:46
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 1:47
Merritt & Campbell 1:49
Merritt & Ruth 1:50
805 N. Walnut St 1:52

 

HALF-DAY EARLY RELEASE SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 11:23
MILE HIGH 11:33
Calvary Chapel 11:45
Liese & Woodridge 11:50
Liese & Equestrian 11:51
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 11:57
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/ Creekside 11:59
Onyx & Zircon 12:04
Onyx & Rose Quartz 12:05
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 12:07
Diamond & Lapis 12:09
Diamond & Ramada 12:11
Lois & Joan / Gloria 12:12
Lois & Donna 12:13
4658 Robin Dr. 12:14
Sunrise & Coal 12:21
Sunrise & Organo 12:22
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 12:24
Hummingbird & Bear Way 12:25
Bear Way & Pine View 12:26
465 Shadow Mountain 12:29
ROUTE 5 - Bradshaw, Haisley, Senator Highway, Government Canyon
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Bradshaw, Haisley, Senator Highway, Government Canyon
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 11:22
MILE HIGH 11:34
Hillside & Dameron 11:44
Hillside & Campbell 11:45
Campbell & Madison Ave 11:46
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 11:47
Alarcon & Willis 11:51
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 11:54
STETSON & HARTIN 11:55
1336 BUTTERFIELD APPTS 11:56
OVERLAND & HILL 11:58
500 OVERLAND 11:59
306 OVERLAND 12:01
OVERSTREET & BLOOM 12:04
BRADSHAW & STETSON 12:06
BRADSHAW & DOUBLE D 12:08
BRADSHAW & SKYVIEW 12:10
MCDONALD & PAULEY 12:12
GOODWIN & PENN 12:14
GOODWIN & VIRGINIA 12:16
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 12:26
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 12:27
Senator Hwy & Marapai 12:30
Senator Hwy & School House 12:33
Senator Hwy & Juniper 12:37
Haisley Rd & Rim Trail 12:40
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 12:42
Haisley & Solar Heights 12:43
Haisley & Tanglewood 12:44
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 12:54
White Spar & Peterson 1:04
ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner, While Spar
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 10/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner, While Spar
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 11:28
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 11:39
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 11:42
Gail Gardner & Westridge 11:43
Gail Gardner & Paar 11:44
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 11:56
Oregon & Mayo 11:57
Oregon & Downer Trail 11:58
Oregon & Idylwild 12:00
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 12:02
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 12:03
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 12:07
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 12:08
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 12:09
1803 Thumb Butte 12:11
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 12:13
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 12:17
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 12:20
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 12:21
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 12:22
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 12:23
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 12:27
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 12:30
Thumbe Butte & Country Club 12:31
Thumb Butte & Plaza 12:32
Gurley and Cory 12:33
Gurley & N. Willow (LAUNCH PAD) 12:34
Copper Basin & Park 12:36
Copper Basin & Highland 12:38
Copper Basin & Linden 12:39
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 12:41
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 12:43
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 12:44
Milton & Canyon 12:45
Canyon & Maricopa 12:46
White Spar & Forest Hylands 12:48
White Spar & S. Granite 12:49
Montezuma & Lereaux 12:51
ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 11:25
MILE HIGH 11:32
Northside Dr & Whetstine Ave 11:41
Willow Creek & Pulliam (in the Pullout) 11:43
Willow Creek & Mitchell 11:47
Ridge & Buckskin 11:49
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 11:52
Ridge & Nolte 11:52
2114 Nolte 11:55
Nolte & Douglas 11:56
Delano & Campbell 12:01
1246 Mosher 12:05
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 12:07
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 12:08
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 12:09
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 12:10
Rosser & Cloudstone 12:13
Pacific & Boardwalk 12:17
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 12:19
Boardwalk & Atlantic 12:20
Boardwalk & St. James 12:21
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 12:27
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 12:32
Smoketree & Durban Dr 12:34
Smoketree & Sarafina 12:35
Smoketree & Cabaret 12:36
274 East Smoketree 12:37
184 East Smoketree Ln 12:41
Smoketree & Golden Bear 12:43
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 12:45
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 12:45
Desert Willow & Sequoia 12:47
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 12:51
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 12:53
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 12:56
ROUTE 10 - Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: MILE HIGH, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 11:26
GRANITE 11:36
Le Loup & Shadow Valley Ranch 11:38
Shadow Valley & Archers Path 11:41
Hozoni & Shadow Valley 11:43
Hozoni & Dinah 11:45
Hozoni & Kachina 11:46
Yampa & Hozoni 11:47
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 11:55
#27 Wildwood 11:56
Wildwood & Broadmoor 11:57
Iron Springs & Angus 12:03
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 12:06
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 12:09
2025 Iron Springs 12:12

 

ROUTE 11 - Willow Creek, Montana, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 11
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Montana, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE MOUNTAIN, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 11:23
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 11:33
Heritage Park 11:55
Sandretto & Tower 12:01
Sandretto & Aster 12:02
Robin & Lorraine 12:07
Robin & Clearwater 12:08
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 12:09
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 12:12
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 12:14
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 12:16
Willow Lake & Pine 12:18
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 12:20
Samaritan Way & lakeview 12:21
Louie & Samaritan Way 12:22
Louie & Jerry 12:23
Louie & Lakeside Village 12:25
Trail Walk & Mogollon 12:26
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 12:26
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 12:28
Montana & Lakeview 12:30
Montana & Tableland 12:31
Montana & Shoshone 12:32
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 12:33
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 12:34
Jack Dr & Rawhide 12:37
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 12:39
2937 Horizon Hills 12:40
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 12:41
Geneva & Powell Cr. 12:42
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 12:45
Moall & Garland 12:46
Rosser & Oaklawn 12:48

 

ROUTE 13 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 13
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinion Oaks
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 11:23
GRANITE 11:33
Adams & Kile 11:39
1480 Meadowridge 11:43
Country Park & Cyclorama 11:47
Country Park & Ewin 11:48
Country Park & Robbie 11:50
Sylvan & Pine Cone 11:51
Sylvan & Willow Way 11:52
Symphony & Basil 11:59
Symphony & Allspice 12:00
Symphony & Spearmint 12:01
Peppermint & Cilantro 12:02
Peppermint & Tarragon 12:03
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 12:04
Angel Tear & Panicum 12:04
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 12:05
Sunflower & Goldenrod 12:07
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 12:08
Perkins & Wineglass 12:16
Clubhouse & Yolo 12:20
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 12:22
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 12:24
Centerpointe and Side Road 12:31
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 12:41
Powers & Antelope 12:43
Robert & Long Mesa 12:45
Robert & Tranquil 12:47
Mt. Valley Park 12:52
Civic & Windsong 12:54
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 12:56
Tuscany & Tavistock 1:01
Santa Fe Loop 1:03
Granville & August 1:05
Granville & Community Center 1:06
Granville & Talbot 1:07
ROUTE 17 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 17
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 11:23
MILE HIGH 11:33
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 11:46
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 11:47
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 11:51
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 11:52
5785 HWY 89 (PHIPPEN MUSEUM) 11:53
Valley Learning Center 12:06
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 12:11
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 12:16
RD 1 East & Juniper 12:20
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 12:22
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 12:28
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 12:32
Center & Reed Rd 12:34
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 12:36

 

ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 09/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE MOUNTAIN, MILE HIGH
MILE HIGH 11:28
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 11:43
LE LOUP & SHADOW VALLEY 11:46
HOZONI & SHADOW 11:48
HOZONI & DINEH 11:48
HOZONI & KACHINA 11:49
YAMPA & HOZONI 11:49
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LONGVIEW 11:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 11:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 11:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MCINTOSH 11:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLY 11:53
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 11:55
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 11:56
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 11:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE VIEW CIRCLE 11:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 11:59
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 12:00
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 12:01
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 12:01
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 12:02
OLD STAGE STOP 12:03
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 12:04
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & DOME 12:06
Williamson Valley & Marlow 12:07
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & ROAD 2 SOUTH 12:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NANCY 12:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 12:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 12:14
BLACK STALLION 12:21
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 12:26
ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 09/17/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: MILE HIGH, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 1:11
GRANITE 1:21
YMCA 1:30
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 1:37
Rush St by Chiropractic center 1:43
Moeller & Virginia 1:44
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 1:46
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 1:47
Merritt & Campbell 1:49
Merritt & Ruth 1:50
805 N. Walnut St 1:52

 

2-HOUR DELAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Calvary Chapel 8:15
Liese & Woodridge 8:20
Liese & Equestrian 8:22
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 8:27
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/Creek Side 8:29
Onyx & Zircon 8:34
Onyx & Rose Quartz 8:35
Emerald & Sapphire Dr 8:38
Diamond & Lapis 8:41
Diamond & Ramada 8:43
Lois & Joan / Gloria 8:48
4658 Robin 8:47
Sunrise & Coal 8:51
Sunrise & Organo 8:54
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 8:57
Hummingbird & Bear Way 8:58
Bear Way & Pine View 9:59
465 Shadow Mountain 9:02
Lee Blvd (Old Goodwill Parking lot) 9:03
Bradshaw & Stetson (AT BENCHES) 9:13
Overstreet & Bloom 9:14
1336 Butterfield (Apartments) 9:15
306 Overland 9:16
500 Overland 9:17
Overland & Hill 9:18
Bradshaw & Double D 9:25
Bradshaw & Skyview 9:26
McDonald & Pauley 9:29
Goodwin & Penn 9:32
Goodwin & Virginia 9:33
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:38
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:50
ROUTE 5 - Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 11/28/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Alarcon & Willis 8:22
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 8:23
Senator Hwy & Haisley 8:25
Senator Hwy & Juniper 8:28
Senator Hwy & School House 8:33
Senator Hwy & Marapai 8:35
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 8:41
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 8:42
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 8:57
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 9:07
Haisley & Solar Heights 9:08
Haisley & Tanglewood 9:23
White Spar & Cherry 9:24
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 9:25
White Spar & S Granite 9:25
Leroux & Pioneer Dr 9:27
Leroux & Park 9:28
Copper Basin & Park 9:29
Copper Basin & Highland 9:30
Copper Basin & Linden 9:31
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 9:32
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 9:33
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 9:35
Milton & Canyon 9:36
Canyon & Maricopa 9:37
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 9:44
Campbell & Madison Ave 9:45
Hillside & Campbell 9:46
Hillside & Dameron 9:47
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 9:51
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:59

 

ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 9:00
Gail Gardner & Westridge 9:01
Gail Gardner & Paar 9:02
Gail Gardner & Loren 9:03
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 9:05
Oregon & Mayo 9:06
Oregon & Downer Trail 9:07
Oregon & Idylwild 9:08
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 9:10
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 9:11
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 9:12
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 9:13
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 9:13
1803 Thumb Butte 9:14
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 9:14
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 9:15
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 9:19
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 9:20
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 9:21
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 9:21
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 9:24
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 9:26
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 9:27
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 9:27
Gurley & Cory Ave 9:29
Gurley & S. Willow 9:29
Gurley & N. Willow 9:32
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:37
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:44
ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 8:24
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 8:26
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 8:27
Desert Willow & Sequoia 8:27
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 8:28
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 8:29
Smoketree & Golden Bear 8:32
184 East Smoketree Ln 8:35
274 East Smoketree Ln 8:36
Smoketree & Cabaret 8:38
Smoketree & Sarafina 8:39
Smoketree & Durban Dr 8:42
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 8:44
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 8:46
Boardwalk & St. James 8:47
Boardwalk & Atlantic 8:49
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 8:50
Pacific & Boardwalk 8:51
Rosser & Cloudstone 8:53
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 8:55
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 8:57
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 8:58
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 8:59
1246 Mosher 9:01
Delano & Campbell 9:03
Monte Rd & Douglas Ln 9:05
Nolte Dr & Douglas Ln 9:06
2114 Nolte 9:07
Ridge & Nolte 9:10
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 9:11
Ridge & Buckskin 9:14
Willow Creek & Mitchell 9:16
Whetstine & Northside 9:17
Whetstine & Ruth 9:19
805 N. Walnut St 9:23
Merritt & Ruth 9:26
Merritt & Campbell 9:27
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 9:28
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 9:29
Moeller & Virginia 9:31
337 Rush St 9:33
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:40
MILE HIGH 9:55

 

ROUTE 10 - Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
1488 Meadowridge 8:36
Adams & Kile 8:39
Sylvan & Windes Ln 8:44
Sylvan & Pine Cove 8:45
Country Park & Robbie 8:46
Country Park & Ewin Dr 8:47
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 8:48
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 8:50
Montana & Shoshone 8:53
Montana & Tableland 8:54
Montana & Lakeview 8:55
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 8:57
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 9:58
Trail Walk & Mogollon 8:59
Louie & Lakeside Village 9:01
Louie & Jerry 9:02
Louie & Samaritan Way 9:03
Samaritan Way & Lakeview 9:04
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 9:04
Willow Lake & Pine 9:05
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 9:05
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 9:07
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 9:08
Willow Lake & Britni Dr 9:10
Sandretto & Tower 9:18
Sandretto & Aster 9:19
Robin & Loraine 9:20
Robin & Clearwater 9:22
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 9:23
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 9:46
MILE HIGH 9:58

 

ROUTE 11 - Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 11
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Heritage Park 8:33
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 8:41
Centerpointe and Side Road 8:44
Perkins & Wineglass 8:49
Clubhouse & Yolo 8:51
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 8:53
Symphony & Basil 8:58
Symphony & Spearmint 8:59
Peppermint & Tarragon 9:02
Angel Tear & Panicum 9:05
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 9:06
Sunflower & Goldenrod 9:08
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 9:10
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 9:19
Jack Dr & Rawhide 9:22
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 9:25
2937 Horizon Hills 9:26
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 9:27
Geneva & Powell Cr. 9:28
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 9:30
Moall & Garland 9:32
Rosser & Oaklawn 9:34
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:42
MILE HIGH 9:55
ROUTE 14 - Prescott Valley
ROUTE 14
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 8:45
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 8:51
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 8:55
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 9:01
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 9:05
Center & Reed Rd 9:07
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 9:09
RD 1 West & Just Ray Ranch 9:13
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 9:31
#27 Wildwood 9:32
Wildwood & Broadmoor 9:33
Iron Springs and Angus 9:36
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 9:38
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 9:40
2025 Iron Springs 9:41
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:48
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:58
ROUTE 16 - Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 16
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 8:45
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 8:51
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 8:55
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 9:01
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 9:05
Center & Reed Rd 9:07
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 9:09
RD 1 West & Just Ray Ranch 9:13
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 9:31
#27 Wildwood 9:32
Wildwood & Broadmoor 9:33
Iron Springs and Angus 9:36
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 9:38
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 9:40
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:48
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:58

 

ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LONGVIEW 8:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 8:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 8:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLEY 8:46
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 8:47
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 8:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 8:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 8:50
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 8:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 8:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 8:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 8:53
OLD STAGE STOP 8:55
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 8:57
Williamson Valley & Dome 8:57
Williamson Valley & Marlow 8:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & ROAD 2 SOUTH 8:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NANCY 8:59
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 9:00
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 9:05
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CIELO GRANDE 9:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 9:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 9:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE VISTA 9:15
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 9:16
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 9:18
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 9:20
YAMPA & HOZONI 9:24
HOZONI & KACHINA 9:25
HOZONI & DINEAH 9:25
HOZINI & SHADOW 9:26
LE LOUPE 9:28
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:40
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:50

 

FOLLOW

Pin It on Pinterest