PHS BUS SCHEDULES

PHS BUS SCHEDULES

2018-2019

A.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Calvary Chapel 6:15
Liese & Woodridge 6:20
Liese & Equestrian 6:22
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 6:27
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/Creek Side 6:29
Onyx & Zircon 6:34
Onyx & Rose Quartz 6:35
Emerald & Sapphire Dr 6:38
Diamond & Lapis 6:41
Diamond & Ramada 6:43
Lois & Joan / Gloria 6:48
4658 Robin 6:49
Sunrise & Coal 6:51
Sunrise & Organo 6:54
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 6:57
Hummingbird & Bear Way 6:58
Bear Way & Pine View 7:59
465 Shadow Mountain 7:02
Lee Blvd (Old Goodwill Parking lot) 7:03
Bradshaw & Stetson (AT BENCHES) 7:13
Overstreet & Bloom 7:14
1336 Butterfield (Apartments) 7:15
306 Overland 7:16
500 Overland 7:17
Overland & Hill 7:18
Bradshaw & Double D 7:25
Bradshaw & Skyview 7:26
McDonald & Pauley 7:29
Goodwin & Penn 7:32
Goodwin & Virginia 7:33
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:38
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:50
ROUTE 5 - Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 11/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
AM ROUTE: PHS, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Alarcon & Willis 6:22
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 6:23
Senator Hwy & Haisley 6:25
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 6:25
Senator Hwy & Juniper 6:28
Senator Hwy & School House 6:33
Senator Hwy & Marapai 6:35
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 6:41
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 6:42
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 6:57
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 7:07
Haisley & Solar Heights 7:08
Haisley & Tanglewood 7:09
White Spar & Peterson 7:23
White Spar & Cherry 7:24
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 7:25
White Spar & S Granite 7:25
Leroux & Pioneer Dr 7:27
Leroux & Park 7:28
Copper Basin & Park 7:29
Copper Basin & Highland 7:30
Copper Basin & Linden 7:31
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 7:32
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 7:33
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 7:35
Milton & Canyon 7:36
Canyon & Maricopa 7:37
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 7:44
Campbell & Madison Ave 7:45
Hillside & Campbell 7:46
Hillside & Dameron 7:47
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7:51
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:59
ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 7:00
Gail Gardner & Westridge 7:01
Gail Gardner & Paar 7:02
Gail Gardner & Loren 7:03
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 7:05
Oregon & Mayo 7:06
Oregon & Downer Trail 7:07
Oregon & Idylwild 7:08
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 7:10
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 7:11
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 7:12
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 7:13
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 7:13
1803 Thumb Butte 7:14
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 7:14
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 7:15
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 7:19
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 7:20
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 7:21
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 7:21
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 7:24
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 7:26
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 7:27
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 7:27
Gurley & Cory Ave 7:29
Gurley & S. Willow 7:29
Gurley & N. Willow 7:32
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:37
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:44
ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 6:24
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 6:26
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 6:27
Desert Willow & Sequoia 6:27
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 6:28
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 6:29
Smoketree & Golden Bear 6:32
184 East Smoketree Ln 6:35
274 East Smoketree Ln 6:36
Smoketree & Cabaret 6:38
Smoketree & Sarafina 6:39
Smoketree & Durban Dr 6:42
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 6:44
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 6:46
Boardwalk & St. James 6:47
Boardwalk & Atlantic 6:49
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 6:50
Pacific & Boardwalk 6:51
Rosser & Cloudstone 6:53
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 6:55
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 6:57
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 6:58
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 6:59
1246 Mosher 7:01
Delano & Campbell 7:03
Monte Rd & Douglas Ln 7:05
Nolte Dr & Douglas Ln 7:06
2114 Nolte 7:07
Ridge & Nolte 7:10
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 7:11
Ridge & Buckskin 7:14
Willow Creek & Mitchell 7:16
Whetstine & Northside 7:17
Whetstine & Ruth 7:19
805 N. Walnut St 7:23
Merritt & Ruth 7:26
Merritt & Campbell 7:27
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 7:28
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 7:29
Moeller & Virginia 7:31
337 Rush St 7:33
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:40
MILE HIGH 7:55

 

ROUTE 10 - Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
1488 Meadowridge 6:36
Adams & Kile 6:39
Sylvan & Windes Ln 6:44
Sylvan & Pine Cove 6:45
Country Park & Robbie 6:46
Country Park & Ewin Dr 6:47
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 6:48
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 6:50
Montana & Shoshone 6:53
Montana & Tableland 6:54
Montana & Lakeview 6:55
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 6:57
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 7:58
Trail Walk & Mogollon 6:59
Louie & Lakeside Village 7:01
Louie & Jerry 7:02
Louie & Samaritan Way 7:03
Samaritan Way & Lakeview 7:04
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 7:04
Willow Lake & Pine 7:05
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 7:05
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 7:07
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 7:08
Willow Lake & Britni Dr 7:10
Sandretto & Tower 7:18
Sandretto & Aster 7:19
Robin & Loraine 7:20
Robin & Clearwater 7:22
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 7:23
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7:46
MILE HIGH 7:58
ROUTE 11 - Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 11
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Heritage Park 6:33
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 6:41
Centerpointe and Side Road 6:44
Perkins & Wineglass 6:49
Clubhouse & Yolo 6:51
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 6:53
Symphony & Spearmint 6:59
Peppermint & Tarragon 7:02
Angel Tear & Panicum 7:05
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 7:06
Sunflower & Goldenrod 7:08
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 7:10
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 7:19
Jack Dr & Rawhide 7:22
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 7:25
2937 Horizon Hills 7:26
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 7:27
Geneva & Powell Cr. 7:28
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 7:30
Moall & Garland 7:32
Rosser & Oaklawn 7:34
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:42
MILE HIGH 7:55

 

ROUTE 14 - Prescott Valley
ROUTE 14
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
Canyon View Dr & Hwy 89 6:22
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 6:43
Antelope Park & Powers Rd 6:46
Robert & Long Mesa 6:50
Robert & Tranquil 6:53
Mt Valley Park & Loos Dr 6:55
N Windsong & Civic Dr 7:00
Lakeshore Dr & Civic Cir (By Library) 7:04
Tuscany & Tavistock 7:10
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:43
ROUTE 16 - Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 16
*** UPDATED 12/06/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 6:30
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 6:36
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 6:40
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 6:46
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 6:50
Center & Reed Rd 6:52
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 6:54
RD 1 West & Just Ray Ranch 6:58
Iron Springs & Oakwood 7:21
#27 Wildwood 7:22
Wildwood & Broadmoor 7:23
Wildwood & Manzanita 7:24
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 7:29
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 7:30
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:43
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:53
ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LONGVIEW 6:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 6:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 6:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLEY 6:46
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 6:47
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 6:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 6:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 6:50
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 6:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 6:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 6:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 6:53
OLD STAGE STOP 6:55
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 6:57
Williamson Valley & Dome 6:57
Williamson Valley & Marlow 6:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & ROAD 2 SOUTH 6:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NANCY 6:59
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 7:00
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 7:05
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CIELO GRANDE 7:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 7:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 7:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE VISTA 7:15
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 7:16
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 7:18
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 7:20
YAMPA & HOZONI 7:24
HOZONI & KACHINA 7:25
HOZONI & DINEAH 7:25
HOZINI & SHADOW 7:26
LE LOUPE 7:28
PRESCOTT HIGH 7:40
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:50

 

P.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:37
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 2:49
Goodwin & Virginia 2:54
Goodwin & Penn 2:55
McDonald & Pauley 2:57
Bradshaw & Skyview 3:00
Bradshaw & Double D 3:01
Bradshaw & Stetson (AT BENCHES) 3:05
Overstreet & Bloom 3:06
1336 Butterfield (Apartments) 3:07
306 Overland 3:08
Overland & Onyx 3:09
Overland & Hill 3:10
Calvary Chapel 3:21
Lee & Gateway Blvd. 3:25
Liese & Woodridge 3:26
Liese & Equestrian 3:28
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 3:33
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven 3:34
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/Creek Side 3:35
Onyx & Zircon 3:40
Onyx & Rose Quartz 3:41
Emerald & Sapphire Dr 3:44
Diamond & Lapis 3:46
Diamond & Ramada 3:48
1334 Lois 3:49
Lois & Joan / Gloria 3:50
Lois & Donna 3:51
4658 Robin 3:52
Sunrise & Coal 3:56
Sunrise & Organo 3:59
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 4:00
Hummingbird & Bear Way 4:01
Bear Way & Pine View 4:02
465 Shadow Mountain 4:05
Lee Blvd (Old Goodwill Parking lot) 4:06
ROUTE 5 - Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 11/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 2:46
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 2:53
Hillside & Dameron 2:58
Hillside & Campbell 2:59
Campbell & Madison Ave 3:00
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 3:01
Alarcon & Willis 3:04
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 3:05
Senator Hwy & Haisley 3:06
Senator Hwy & Juniper 3:09
Senator Hwy & School House 3:14
Senator Hwy & Marapai 3:16
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 3:20
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 3:21
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 3:35
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 3:43
Haisley & Solar Heights 3:45
Haisley & Tanglewood 3:46
White Spar & Peterson 3:48
White Spar & Cherry 3:50
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 3:51
White Spar & S Granite 3:52
Montezuma & Lereaux 3:54
Leroux & Park 3:55
Copper Basin & Park 3:56
Copper Basin & Highland 3:57
Copper Basin & Linden 3:58
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 3:59
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 4:01
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 4:02
Milton & Canyon 4:03
Canyon & Maricopa 4:04
ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 2:47
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:58
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 3:03
Gail Gardner & Westridge 3:04
Gail Gardner & Paar 3:05
Gail Gardner & Loren 3:06
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 3:09
Oregon & Mayo 3:11
Oregon & Downer Trail 3:12
Oregon & Idylwild 3:12
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 3:14
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 3:15
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa 3:16
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 3:16
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 3:17
1803 Thumb Butte 3:18
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 3:19
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 3:20
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 3:21
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 3:22
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 3:23
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 3:25
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 3:28
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 3:30
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 3:31
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 3:32
Gurley & Cory Ave 3:35
Gurley & N. Willow (LAUNCHPAD) 3:37
ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:37
MILE HIGH 2:47
337 Rush St 2:54
Moeller & Virginia 2:56
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 2:58
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 2:59
Merritt & Campbell 3:00
Merritt & Ruth 3:01
805 N. Walnut St 3:04
Whetstine & Ruth 3:08
Whetstine & Northside 3:10
Willow Creek & Mitchell 3:11
Ridge & Buckskin 3:13
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 3:16
Ridge & Nolte 3:17
2114 Nolte 3:20
Nolte Dr & Douglas Ln 3:21
Monte Rd & Douglas Ln 3:22
Delano & Campbell 3:24
1246 Mosher 3:26
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 3:28
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 3:29
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 3:30
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 3:32
Rosser & Cloudstone 3:34
Pacific & Boardwalk 3:36
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 3:37
Boardwalk & Atlantic 3:38
Boardwalk & St. James 3:40
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 3:41
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 3:43
Smoketree & Durban Dr 3:45
Smoketree & Sarafina 3:48
Smoketree & Cabaret 3:49
274 East Smoketree Ln 3:51
184 East Smoketree Ln 3:52
Smoketree & Golden Bear 3:55
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 3:58
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 3:59
Desert Willow & Sequoia 4:00
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 4:00
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 4:01
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 4:03
ROUTE 10 - Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:48
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:55
Montana & Shoshone 3:05
Montana & Tableland 3:06
Montana & Lakeview 3:07
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 3:07
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 3:08
Trail Walk & Mogollon 3:09
Louie & Lakeside Village 3:11
Louie & Jerry 3:11
Louie & Samaritan Way 3:14
Samaritan Way & Lakeview 3:15
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 3:15
Willow Lake & Pine 3:16
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 3:16
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 3:17
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 3:18
Willow Lake & Britini 3:19
Sandretto & Tower 3:24
Sandretto & Aster 3:26
Robin & Lorraine 3:27
Robin & Clearwater 3:28
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 3:29
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 3:35
Country Park & Cyclorama 3:39
Country Park & Ewin Dr 3:43
Country Park & Robbie 3:45
Sylvan & Pine Cove 3:47
Sylvan & Windes Ln 3:50
Adams & Kile 3:55
1488 Meadowridge 3:57
ROUTE 11 - Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 11
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:37
MILE HIGH MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:48
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 3:10
Centerpointe and Side Road 3:13
Perkins & Wineglass 3:19
Clubhouse & Yolo 3:21
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 3:22
Symphony & Allspice 3:27
Symphony & Spearmint 3:29
Peppermint & Cilantro 3:30
Peppermint & Tarragon 3:31
Angel Tear & Panicum 3:32
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 3:33
Sunflower & Goldenrod 3:35
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 3:36
Heritage Park 3:42
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 3:50
Jack Dr & Rawhide 3:53
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 3:54
2937 Horizon Hills 3:56
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 3:58
Geneva & Powell Cr. 4:00
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 4:02
Moall & Garland 4:04
Rosser & Oaklawn 4:06

 

ROUTE 14 - Prescott Valley
ROUTE 14
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:39
MILE HIGH 2:48
Canyon View Dr & Hwy 89 3:00
4750 N Hwy 89 3:02
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 3:15
Cattletrack & Moonlight Way 3:19
Antelope Park & Powers Rd 3:22
Robert & Long Mesa 3:23
Robert & Tranquil 3:27
Mt Valley Park & Loos Dr 3:31
N Windsong & Civic Dr 3:33
Lakeshore Dr & Civic Cir (By Library) 3:36
Tuscany & Tavistock 3:41
Glassford Hill & Santa Fe Loop (Iron King Trail) 3:42
Granville & August 3:44
Granville & Bronco 3:46
Granville & Talbot 3:47

 

ROUTE 16 - Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 16
*** UPDATED 11/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:37
MILE HIGH MIDDLE SCHOOL 2:47
Iron Springs & Grandview 3:01
Iron Springs & Oakwood 3:02
#27 Wildwood 3:03
Wildwood & Broadmoor 3:04
Wildwood & Manzanita 3:05
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 3:10
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 3:11
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 3:34
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 3:40
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 3:44
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 3:50
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 3:54
Center & Reed Rd 3:56
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 3:58
RD 1 West & Just Ray Ranch 4:02

 

ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:39
MILE HIGH 2:50
Granite Mountain/Abia Judd (Drop Off Only) 3:03
SHADOW VALLEY & LE LOUP 3:06
HOZONI & SHADOW 3:09
HOZONI & DINEH 3:10
HOZONI & KACHINA 3:11
HOZONI & YAMPA 3:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LONGVIEW 3:15
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 3:15
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 3:16
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLEY 3:17
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 3:19
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 3:20
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 3:21
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 3:24
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 3:25
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 3:26
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 3:28
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 3:28
OLD STAGE STOP 3:29
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 3:31
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 3:32
Williamson Valley & Dome 3:32
Williamson Valley & Marlow 3:33
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & ROAD 2 SOUTH 3:35
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NANCY 3:36
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 3:38
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION 3:40
BLACK STALION 3:46
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 3:50

WEDNESDAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:48
Goodwin & Virginia 2:56
Goodwin & Penn 2:57
McDonald & Pauley 3:00
Bradshaw & Skyview 3:03
Bradshaw & Double D 3:05
Bradshaw & Stetson (at benches) 3:07
Overstreet & Bloom 3:09
1336 Butterfield (Apartments) 3:10
306 Overland 3:11
Overland & Onyx 3:12
Overland & Hill 3:13
Calvary Chapel 3:24
Lee & Gateway Blvd. 3:28
Liese & Woodridge 3:29
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 3:36
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven 3:38
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/Creek Side 3:40
Onyx & Zircon 3:44
Onyx & Rose Quartz 3:47
Emerald & Sapphire Dr 3:51
Diamond & Lapis 3:54
Diamond & Ramada 3:56
1334 Lois 3:57
Lois & Joan / Gloria 3:58
Lois & Donna 3:59
Sunrise & Coal 4:04
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 4:08
Lee Blvd (Old Goodwill Parking lot) 4:14
ROUTE 5 - Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 11/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 2:48
Hillside & Dameron 2:52
Hillside & Campbell 2:54
Campbell & Madison Ave 2:56
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 2:57
Alarcon & Willis 2:59
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 3:02
Leroux & Pioneer Dr 3:07
Leroux & Park 3:08
Copper Basin & Park 3:10
Copper Basin & Highland 3:11
Copper Basin & Linden 3:12
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 3:14
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 3:16
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 3:18
Milton & Canyon 3:20
Canyon & Maricopa 3:21
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 3:33
White Spar & Cherry 3:34
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 3:35
White Spar & S Granite 3:36
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 3:44
Haisley & Solar Heights 3:47
Haisley & Tanglewood 3:48
Senator Hwy & Haisley 3:58
Senator Hwy & Juniper 4:00
Senator Hwy & School House 4:03
Senator Hwy & Marapai 4:07
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 4:11
ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:49
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 2:53
Gail Gardner & Westridge 2:54
Gail Gardner & Paar 2:55
Gail Gardner & Loren 2:56
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 3:02
Oregon & Mayo 3:03
Oregon & Downer Trail 3:04
Oregon & Idylwild 3:04
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 3:05
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 3:06
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 3:07
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 3:08
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 3:09
1803 Thumb Butte 3:10
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 3:11
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 3:12
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 3:13
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 3:16
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 3:18
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 3:20
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 3:21
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 3:27
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 3:28
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 3:29
Gurley & Cory Ave 3:31
Gurley & N. Willow (LAUNCHPAD) 3:32
ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:50
337 Rush St 3:00
Moeller & Virginia 3:02
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 3:04
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 3:05
Merritt & Campbell 3:06
Merritt & Ruth 3:07
805 N. Walnut St 3:10
Whetstine & Ruth 3:14
Whetstine & Northside 3:16
Willow Creek & Mitchell 3:17
Ridge & Buckskin 3:19
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 3:22
Ridge & Nolte 3:23
2114 Nolte 3:26
Nolte Dr & Douglas Ln 3:27
Monte Rd & Douglas Ln 3:28
Delano & Campbell 3:30
1246 Mosher 3:32
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 3:34
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 3:35
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 3:36
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 3:38
Rosser & Cloudstone 3:40
Pacific & Boardwalk 3:42
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 3:43
Boardwalk & Atlantic 3:44
Boardwalk & St. James 3:46
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 3:47
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 3:49
Smoketree & Durban Dr 3:51
Smoketree & Sarafina 3:54
Smoketree & Cabaret 3:55
274 East Smoketree Ln 3:57
184 East Smoketree Ln 3:58
Smoketree & Golden Bear 4:01
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 4:04
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 4:05
Desert Willow & Sequoia 4:06
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 4:06
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 4:07
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 4:09
ROUTE 10 - Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:48
1488 Meadowridge 2:54
Adams & Kile 2:57
Sylvan & Windes Ln 3:02
Sylvan & Pine Cove 3:03
Country Park & Robbie 3:04
Country Park & Ewin Dr 3:04
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 3:05
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 3:07
Montana & Shoshone 3:10
Montana & Tableland 3:11
Montana & Lakeview 3:12
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 3:12
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 3:13
Trail Walk & Mogollon 3:14
Louie & Lakeside Village 3:16
Louie & Jerry 3:17
Louie & Samaritan Way 3:19
Samaritan Way & lakeview 3:20
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 3:20
Willow Lake & Pine 3:21
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 3:21
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 3:22
Willow Lake & Britni Dr 3:23
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 3:24
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 3:29
Robin & Clearwater 3:31
Robin & Lorraine 3:32
Sandretto & Aster 3:33
Sandretto & Tower 3:34

 

ROUTE 11 - Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 11
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:47
Rosser & Oaklawn 2:53
Moall & Garland 2:54
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 2:57
Geneva & Powell Cr. 2:59
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 3:00
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 3:04
Jack Dr & Rawhide 3:06
2910 Pleasant Valley Dr 3:07
3025 Pleasant Valley Cir 3:10
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 3:11
Heritage Park 3:17
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 3:20
Sunflower & Goldenrod 3:21
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 3:23
Angel Tear & Panicum 3:24
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 3:26
Peppermint & Tarragon 3:26
Peppermint & Cilantro 3:27
Symphony & Spearmint 3:28
Symphony & Allspice 3:29
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 3:33
Clubhouse & Yolo 3:38
Perkins & Wineglass 3:38
Centerpointe and Side Road 3:41
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 3:43

 

ROUTE 14 - Prescott Valley
ROUTE 14
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: HIGH SCHOOL
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:48
Canyon View Dr & Hwy 89 3:07
4750 N Hwy 89 3:14
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 3:27
Cattletrack & Moonlight Way 3:32
Antelope Park & Powers Rd 3:35
Robert & Long Mesa 3:36
Robert & Tranquil 3:40
Mt Valley Park & Loos Dr 3:44
N Windsong & Civic Dr 3:46
Lakeshore Dr & Civic Cir (By Library) 3:49
Tuscany & Tavistock 3:54
Glassford Hill & Santa Fe Loop (Iron King Trail) 3:55
Granville & August 3:57
Granville & Bronco 3:59
Granville & Talbot 4:00
ROUTE 16 - Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 16
*** UPDATED 11/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:47
Iron Springs & Grandview 3:00
Iron Springs & Oakwood 3:01
#27 Wildwood 3:02
Wildwood & Broadmoor 3:03
Wildwood & Manzanita 3:4
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 3:09
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 3:10
Iron Springs & Gressett 3:11
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 3:32
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 3:38
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 3:42
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 3:48
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 3:52
Center & Reed Rd 3:53
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 3:55
RD 1 West & Just Ray Ranch 3:59

 

ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 2:55
Granite Mountain/Abia Judd (Drop Off Only) 3:02
LE LOUP & SHADOW VALLEY 3:05
HOZONI & SHADOW 3:07
HOZONI & DINEH 3:07
HOZONI & KACHINA 3:08
YAMPA & HOZONI 3:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LONGVIEW 3:11
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 3:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 3:13
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLEY 3:14
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 3:14
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 3:15
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 3:16
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE VIEW CIRCLE 3:17
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 3:17
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 3:18
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 3:19
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 3:20
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 3:21
OLD STAGE STOP 3:22
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 3:24
Williamson Valley & Dome 3:25
Williamson Valley & Marlow 3:26
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & ROAD 2 SOUTH 3:27
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NANCY 3:30
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 3:31
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 3:33
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 3:35

HALF-DAY EARLY RELEASE SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL
PRESCOTT HIGH 12:50
Goodwin & Virginia 12:58
Goodwin & Penn 12:59
McDonald & Pauley 1:02
Bradshaw & Skyview 1:05
Bradshaw & Double D 1:07
Bradshaw & Stetson (at benches) 1:09
Overstreet & Bloom 1:11
1336 Butterfield (Apartments) 1:13
306 Overland 1:14
Overland & Onyx 1:15
Overland & Hill 1:18
Calvary Chapel 1:26
Lee & Gateway Blvd. 1:31
Liese & Woodridge 1:38
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 1:40
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven 1:42
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/Creek Side 1:46
Onyx & Zircon 1:49
Onyx & Rose Quartz 1:53
Emerald & Sapphire Dr 1:56
Diamond & Lapis 1:58
Diamond & Ramada 1:59
1334 Lois 2:00
Lois & Joan / Gloria 2:01
Lois & Donna 2:06
Sunrise & Coal 2:08
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 2:09
Lee Blvd (Old Goodwill Parking lot) 2:16

 

ROUTE 5 - Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1:11
Hillside & Dameron 1:15
Hillside & Campbell 1:17
Campbell & Madison Ave 1:19
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 1:20
Alarcon & Willis 1:22
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 1:25
Leroux & Pioneer Dr 1:30
Leroux & Park 1:31
Copper Basin & Park 1:33
Copper Basin & Highland 1:34
Copper Basin & Linden 1:35
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 1:37
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 1:39
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 1:41
Milton & Canyon 1:43
Canyon & Maricopa 1:44
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 1:56
White Spar & Cherry 1:57
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 1:58
White Spar & S Granite 1:59
Haisley & Tanglewood 2:04
Haisley & Solar Heights 2:06
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 2:07
Haisley Rd & Rim Trail 2:10
Senator Hwy & Juniper 2:13
Senator Hwy & School House 2:16
Senator Hwy & Marapai 2:20
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 2:24
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 2:26

 

ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 1:05
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 1:09
Gail Gardner & Westridge 1:10
Gail Gardner & Paar 1:11
Gail Gardner & Loren 1:12
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 1:18
Oregon & Mayo 1:19
Oregon & Downer Trail 1:20
Oregon & Idylwild 1:20
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 1:21
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 1:22
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 1:23
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 1:24
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 1:25
1803 Thumb Butte 1:26
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 1:27
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 1:28
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 1:29
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 1:32
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 1:34
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 1:36
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 1:37
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 1:43
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 1:44
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 1:45
Gurley & Cory Ave 1:47
Gurley & N. Willow (LAUNCHPAD) 1:48

 

ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 1:05
337 Rush St 1:15
Moeller & Virginia 1:17
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 1:19
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 1:20
Merritt & Campbell 1:21
Merritt & Ruth 1:22
805 N. Walnut St 1:25
Whetstine & Ruth 1:29
Whetstine & Northside 1:31
Willow Creek & Mitchell 1:32
Ridge & Buckskin 1:34
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 1:37
Ridge & Nolte 1:38
2114 Nolte 1:41
Nolte Dr & Douglas Ln 1:42
Monte Rd & Douglas Ln 1:43
Delano & Campbell 1:45
1246 Mosher 1:47
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 1:49
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 1:50
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 1:51
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 1:53
Rosser & Cloudstone 1:55
Pacific & Boardwalk 1:57
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 1:58
Boardwalk & Atlantic 1:59
Boardwalk & St. James 2:01
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 2:02
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 2:04
Smoketree & Durban Dr 2:06
Smoketree & Sarafina 2:09
Smoketree & Cabaret 2:10
274 East Smoketree Ln 2:12
184 East Smoketree Ln 2:13
Smoketree & Golden Bear 2:16
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 2:19
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 2:20
Desert Willow & Sequoia 2:21
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 2:21
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 2:22
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 2:24

 

ROUTE 10 - Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 12:40
1488 Meadowridge 12:46
Adams & Kile 12:49
Sylvan & Windes Ln 12:54
Sylvan & Pine Cove 12:55
Country Park & Robbie 12:56
Country Park & Ewin Dr 12:56
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 12:57
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 12:59
Montana & Shoshone 1:02
Montana & Tableland 1:03
Montana & Lakeview 1:04
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 1:04
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 1:05
Trail Walk & Mogollon 1:06
Louie & Lakeside Village 1:08
Louie & Jerry 1:09
Louie & Samaritan Way 1:11
Samaritan Way & lakeview 1:12
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 1:12
Willow Lake & Pine 1:13
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 1:13
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 1:14
Willow Lake & Britni Dr 1:15
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 1:16
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 1:21
Robin & Clearwater 1:23
Robin & Lorraine 1:24
Sandretto & Aster 1:25
Sandretto & Tower 1:26

 

ROUTE 11 - Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 11
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 1:00
Rosser & Oaklawn 1:06
Moall & Garland 1:07
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 1:10
Geneva & Powell Cr. 1:12
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 1:13
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 1:17
Jack Dr & Rawhide 1:19
2910 Pleasant Valley Dr 1:20
3025 Pleasant Valley Cir 1:23
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 1:24
Heritage Park 1:30
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 1:33
Sunflower & Goldenrod 1:34
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 1:36
Angel Tear & Panicum 1:37
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 1:39
Peppermint & Tarragon 1:39
Peppermint & Cilantro 1:40
Symphony & Spearmint 1:41
Symphony & Allspice 1:42
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 1:46
Clubhouse & Yolo 1:51
Perkins & Wineglass 1:51
Centerpointe and Side Road 1:54
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 1:56
ROUTE 14 - Prescott Valley
ROUTE 14
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: HIGH SCHOOL
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 12:40
Canyon View Dr & Hwy 89 12:59
4750 N Hwy 89 1:06
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 1:19
Cattletrack & Moonlight Way 1:24
Antelope Park & Powers Rd 1:27
Robert & Long Mesa 1:28
Robert & Tranquil 1:32
Mt Valley Park & Loos Dr 1:36
N Windsong & Civic Dr 1:38
Lakeshore Dr & Civic Cir (By Library) 1:41
Tuscany & Tavistock 1:46
Glassford Hill & Santa Fe Loop (Iron King Trail) 1:47
Granville & August 1:49
Granville & Bronco 1:51
Granville & Talbot 1:52

 

ROUTE 16 - Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 16
*** UPDATED 11/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 1:05
Iron Springs & Grandview 1:13
Iron Springs & Oakwood 1:15
#27 Wildwood 1:16
Wildwood & Broadmoor 1:17
Wildwood & Manzanita 1:21
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 1:23
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 1:24
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 1:50
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 1:54
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 2:00
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 2:04
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 2:06
Center & Reed Rd 2:08
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 2:11
RD 1 West & Just Ray Ranch 2:14

 

ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
PRESCOTT HIGH 1:05
Granite Mountain/Abia Judd (Drop Off Only) 1:12
LE LOUP & SHADOW VALLEY 1:15
HOZONI & SHADOW 1:17
HOZONI & DINEH 1:17
HOZONI & KACHINA 1:18
YAMPA & HOZONI 1:19
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LONGVIEW 1:21
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 1:22
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 1:23
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLEY 1:24
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 1:24
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 1:25
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 1:26
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE VIEW CIRCLE 1:27
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 1:27
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 1:28
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 1:29
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 1:30
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 1:31
OLD STAGE STOP 1:32
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 1:34
Williamson Valley & Dome 1:35
Williamson Valley & Marlow 1:36
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & ROAD 2 SOUTH 1:37
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NANCY 1:40
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 1:41
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 1:43
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 1:45

2-HOUR DELAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Government Canyon, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Calvary Chapel 8:15
Liese & Woodridge 8:20
Liese & Equestrian 8:22
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 8:27
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/Creek Side 8:29
Onyx & Zircon 8:34
Onyx & Rose Quartz 8:35
Emerald & Sapphire Dr 8:38
Diamond & Lapis 8:41
Diamond & Ramada 8:43
Lois & Joan / Gloria 8:48
4658 Robin 8:47
Sunrise & Coal 8:51
Sunrise & Organo 8:54
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 8:57
Hummingbird & Bear Way 8:58
Bear Way & Pine View 9:59
465 Shadow Mountain 9:02
Lee Blvd (Old Goodwill Parking lot) 9:03
Bradshaw & Stetson (AT BENCHES) 9:13
Overstreet & Bloom 9:14
1336 Butterfield (Apartments) 9:15
306 Overland 9:16
500 Overland 9:17
Overland & Hill 9:18
Bradshaw & Double D 9:25
Bradshaw & Skyview 9:26
McDonald & Pauley 9:29
Goodwin & Penn 9:32
Goodwin & Virginia 9:33
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:38
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:50

 

ROUTE 5 - Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 11/28/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Haisley, Copper Basin, White Spar
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Alarcon & Willis 8:22
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 8:23
Senator Hwy & Haisley 8:25
Senator Hwy & Juniper 8:28
Senator Hwy & School House 8:33
Senator Hwy & Marapai 8:35
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 8:41
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 8:42
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 8:57
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 9:07
Haisley & Solar Heights 9:08
Haisley & Tanglewood 9:23
White Spar & Cherry 9:24
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 9:25
White Spar & S Granite 9:25
Leroux & Pioneer Dr 9:27
Leroux & Park 9:28
Copper Basin & Park 9:29
Copper Basin & Highland 9:30
Copper Basin & Linden 9:31
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 9:32
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 9:33
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 9:35
Milton & Canyon 9:36
Canyon & Maricopa 9:37
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 9:44
Campbell & Madison Ave 9:45
Hillside & Campbell 9:46
Hillside & Dameron 9:47
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 9:51
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:59
ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 9:00
Gail Gardner & Westridge 9:01
Gail Gardner & Paar 9:02
Gail Gardner & Loren 9:03
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 9:05
Oregon & Mayo 9:06
Oregon & Downer Trail 9:07
Oregon & Idylwild 9:08
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 9:10
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 9:11
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 9:12
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 9:13
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 9:13
1803 Thumb Butte 9:14
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 9:14
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 9:15
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 9:19
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 9:20
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 9:21
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 9:21
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 9:24
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 9:26
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 9:27
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 9:27
Gurley & Cory Ave 9:29
Gurley & S. Willow 9:29
Gurley & N. Willow 9:32
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:37
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:44

 

ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 8:24
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 8:26
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 8:27
Desert Willow & Sequoia 8:27
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 8:28
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 8:29
Smoketree & Golden Bear 8:32
184 East Smoketree Ln 8:35
274 East Smoketree Ln 8:36
Smoketree & Cabaret 8:38
Smoketree & Sarafina 8:39
Smoketree & Durban Dr 8:42
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 8:44
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 8:46
Boardwalk & St. James 8:47
Boardwalk & Atlantic 8:49
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 8:50
Pacific & Boardwalk 8:51
Rosser & Cloudstone 8:53
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 8:55
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 8:57
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 8:58
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 8:59
1246 Mosher 9:01
Delano & Campbell 9:03
Monte Rd & Douglas Ln 9:05
Nolte Dr & Douglas Ln 9:06
2114 Nolte 9:07
Ridge & Nolte 9:10
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 9:11
Ridge & Buckskin 9:14
Willow Creek & Mitchell 9:16
Whetstine & Northside 9:17
Whetstine & Ruth 9:19
805 N. Walnut St 9:23
Merritt & Ruth 9:26
Merritt & Campbell 9:27
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 9:28
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 9:29
Moeller & Virginia 9:31
337 Rush St 9:33
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:40
MILE HIGH 9:55
ROUTE 10 - Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Country Park, Willow Lake, Sandretto, Montana Terrace
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
1488 Meadowridge 8:36
Adams & Kile 8:39
Sylvan & Windes Ln 8:44
Sylvan & Pine Cove 8:45
Country Park & Robbie 8:46
Country Park & Ewin Dr 8:47
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 8:48
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 8:50
Montana & Shoshone 8:53
Montana & Tableland 8:54
Montana & Lakeview 8:55
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 8:57
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 9:58
Trail Walk & Mogollon 8:59
Louie & Lakeside Village 9:01
Louie & Jerry 9:02
Louie & Samaritan Way 9:03
Samaritan Way & Lakeview 9:04
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 9:04
Willow Lake & Pine 9:05
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 9:05
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 9:07
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 9:08
Willow Lake & Britni Dr 9:10
Sandretto & Tower 9:18
Sandretto & Aster 9:19
Robin & Loraine 9:20
Robin & Clearwater 9:22
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 9:23
PRESCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 9:46
MILE HIGH 9:58

 

ROUTE 11 - Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 11
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Pinon Oaks, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Heritage Park 8:33
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 8:41
Centerpointe and Side Road 8:44
Perkins & Wineglass 8:49
Clubhouse & Yolo 8:51
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 8:53
Symphony & Spearmint 8:59
Peppermint & Tarragon 9:02
Angel Tear & Panicum 9:05
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 9:06
Sunflower & Goldenrod 9:08
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 9:10
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 9:19
Jack Dr & Rawhide 9:22
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 9:25
2937 Horizon Hills 9:26
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 9:27
Geneva & Powell Cr. 9:28
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 9:30
Moall & Garland 9:32
Rosser & Oaklawn 9:34
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:42
MILE HIGH 9:55
ROUTE 14 - Prescott Valley
ROUTE 14
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
Canyon View Dr & Hwy 89 8:45
4750 N Hwy 89 8:46
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 8:48
Cattletrack & Moonlight Way 8:50
Antelope Park & Powers Rd 8:52
Robert & Long Mesa 8:56
Robert & Tranquil 8:59
Mt Valley Park & Loos Dr 9:01
N Windsong & Civic Dr 9:05
Lakeshore Dr & Civic Cir (By Library) 9:09
Tuscany & Tavistock 9:10
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:43
MILE HIGH 9:55

 

ROUTE 16 - Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 16
*** UPDATED 11/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 8:45
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 8:51
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 8:55
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 9:01
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 9:05
Center & Reed Rd 9:07
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 9:09
RD 1 West & Just Ray Ranch 9:13
iron Springs and Oakwood 9:29
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 9:31
#27 Wildwood 9:32
Wildwood & Broadmoor 9:33
Iron Springs and Angus 9:36
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 9:38
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 9:40
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:48
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:58
ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 09/15/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Prescott Valley (Granville)
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: PRESCOTT HIGH, MILE HIGH MIDDLE
STOP LEAVE TIME
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LONGVIEW 8:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 8:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 8:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLEY 8:46
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 8:47
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 8:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 8:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 8:50
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 8:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 8:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 8:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 8:53
OLD STAGE STOP 8:55
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 8:57
Williamson Valley & Dome 8:57
Williamson Valley & Marlow 8:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & ROAD 2 SOUTH 8:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NANCY 8:59
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 9:00
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 9:05
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CIELO GRANDE 9:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 9:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 9:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE VISTA 9:15
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 9:16
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 9:18
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 9:20
YAMPA & HOZONI 9:24
HOZONI & KACHINA 9:25
HOZONI & DINEAH 9:25
HOZINI & SHADOW 9:26
LE LOUPE 9:28
PRESCOTT HIGH 9:40
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:50

Follow

Pin It on Pinterest