LINCOLN BUS ROUTES

LINCOLN BUS ROUTES

2018-2019

A.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 4 - Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
ROUTE 4
*** UPDATED 10/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
AM ROUTE: LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:11
Copper Basin & Park 7:19
Copper Basin & Highland 7:20
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 7:22
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 7:24
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 7:25
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 7:26
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 7:29
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 7:30
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 7:32
Milton & Canyon 7:33
Canyon & Maricopa 7:34
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 7:37
White Spar & S Granite 7:39
Montezuma & Lereaux 7:41
Gurley & N. Willow . 7:44
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 7:46
Oregon & Mayo 7:47
Oregon & Downer Trail 7:47
Oregon & Idylwild 7:48
Idywild & Pine 7:48
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 7:49
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 7:50
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 7:51
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 7:52
1803 Thumb Butte 7:53
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 7:54
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 7:55
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 7:56
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 7:57
Gurley & Cory Ave 7:58
Gurley & S. Willow 7:59
LINCOLN 8:00
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:08
Gurley & S. Willow 7:53
LINCOLN 8:00
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:08

 

ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, ABIA JUDD, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 6:36
Powers & Antelope 6:38
Robert & Long Mesa 6:40
Robert & Tranquil 6:42
Mt. Valley Park 6:47
Civic & Windsong 6:50
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 6:53
Tuscany & Tavistock 6:57
Santa Fe Loop 7:00
Granville & August 7:03
Granville & Community Center 7:04
Granville & Talbot 7:05
Centerpointe and Side Road 7:11
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 7:14
Perkins & Wineglass 7:21
Clubhouse & Yolo 7:24
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 7:25
Symphony & Allspice 7:30
Symphony & Spearmint 7:31
Peppermint & Tarragon 7:33
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 7:35
Angel Tear & Panicum 7:36
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 7:37
Sunflower & Goldenrod 7:38
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 7:39
Heritage Park 7:44
TAYLOR HICKS 8:00
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:10
LINCOLN 8:18
ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 6:45
Valley Learning Center 6:57
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 7:00
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 7:05
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 7:10
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 7:16
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 7:20
Center & Reed Rd 7:22
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 7:24
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 7:40
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 7:41
TAYLOR HICKS 7:53
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:05
LINCOLN 8:17

 

ROUTE 21 - Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
ROUTE 21
*** UPDATED 11/28/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
AM ROUTE: LINCOLN/GRANITE MOUNTAIN
Hillside & Dameron 6:45
Campbell & Madison Ave 6:48
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 6:50
Willis & Cortez 6:53
Alarcon & Willis 6:54
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 6:57
STETSON & HARTIN 6:59
306 OVERLAND 7:02
500 OVERLAND 7:03
1336 BUTTERFIELD APPTS 7:07
OVERSTREET & BLOOM 7:09
BRADSHAW & STETSON 7:11
BRADSHAW & Broadview 7:14
MCDONALD & PAULEY 7:17
GOODWIN & PENN 7:19
GOODWIN & VIRGINIA 7:22
Senator Hwy & Juniper 7:25
Senator Hwy & Marapai 7:32
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 7:38
Senator & Grand Valley 7:43
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 7:53
Haisley & Whitespar 7:58
Lincoln 8:04
Granite Mountain 8:14

 

P.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 4 - Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
ROUTE 4
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
PM ROUTE: LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 2:50
Canyon & Maricopa 2:54
Milton & Canyon 2:55
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 2:56
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 2:56
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 2:57
Copper Basin & Linden 2:58
Copper Basin & Highland 2:59
Copper Basin & Park 2:59
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 3:01
White Spar & S Granite 3:02
Leroux & Pioneer Dr 3:04
Gurley & N. Willow 3:07
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 3:08
Oregon & Mayo 3:09
Oregon & Downer Trail 3:09
Oregon & Idylwild 3:10
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 3:11
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 3:12
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 3:14
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 3:14
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 3:15
1803 Thumb Butte 3:16
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 3:16
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 3:18
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 3:19
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 3:20
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 3:20
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 3:21
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 3:23
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 3:23
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 3:24
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 3:25
Gurley & Cory Ave 3:26
Gurley & S. Willow . 3:27
ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 2:48
TAYLOR HICKS 3:03
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE 3:23
Symphony & Allspice 3:32
Symphony & Spearmint 3:33
Peppermint & Tarragon 3:35
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 3:37
Angel Tear & Panicum 3:38
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 3:40
Sunflower & Goldenrod 3:41
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 3:42
Heritage Park 3:45
Perkins & Wineglass 3:50
Clubhouse & Yolo 3:52
McCurdy & Bar Heart 3:53
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 4:01
Centerpoint & Side Rd 4:05
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 4:13
Powers & Antelope 4:15
Robert & Long Mesa 4:18
Robert & Tranquil 4:20
Mt. Valley Park 4:22
Civic & Windsong 4:26
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 4:28
Tuscany & Tavistock 4:31
Santa Fe Loop 4:34
Granville & August 4:36
Granville & Community Center 4:38
Granville & Talbot 4:39

 

ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 3:00
LINCOLN 3:12
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:27
Liberty & Meadow 3:41
East Gate at Hwy 89 3:44
4673 Hwy 89 (89er Mobile Home Park) 3:47
Valley Learning Center 3:59
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 4:02
N Rd 1 East & E Rd 1 North 4:07
Rd 1 East & Juniper 4:08
1615 N Rd 1 East (CV Community Center) 4:12
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 4:18
W Rd 2 North & N Reed Rd 4:22
Center & Reed Rd 4:24
W Rd 2 South & S Reed Rd 4:26
ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 10/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
ABIA JUDD 2:48
TAYLOR HICKS 2:56
YMCA 3:03
LINCOLN 3:09
MILE HIGH 3:17
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 3:22
YMCA 3:29
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:38
YMCA 3:43
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 3:50
Carleton & Montezuma 3:52
Rush St by Chiropractic center 3:56
337 Rush St 3:58
Moeller & Virginia 3:59
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 4:02
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 4:03
Merritt & Campbell 4:05
Merritt & Ruth 4:06
805 N. Walnut St 4:08
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 4:15
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 4:16
Wildwood & Broadmoor 4:21
#27 Wildwood 4:23
Wildwood Drive & Glen Oakes 4:24
Hereford & Pine Oaks 4:27

 

ROUTE 21 - Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
ROUTE 21
*** UPDATED 11/28/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
PM ROUTE: LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Lincoln 2:51
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 3:05
Whitespar & Haisley 3:10
Senator Hwy & Juniper 3:18
Senator Hwy & Marapai 3:25
GOODWIN & VIRGINIA 3:32
GOODWIN & PENN 3:33
MCDONALD & PAULEY 3:36
Bradshaw & Broadview 3:37
BRADSHAW & STETSON 3:38
1336 BUTTERFIELD APPTS 3:40
306 OVERLAND 3:41
500 OVERLAND 3:42
OVERLAND & HILL 3:43
Alarcon & Willis 3:45
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 3:47
Campbell & Madison Ave 3:48
Hillside & Dameron 3:50

 

WEDNESDAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 4 - Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
ROUTE 4
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 1:52
Canyon & Maricopa 2:00
Milton & Canyon 2:01
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 2:02
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 2:02
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 2:03
Copper Basin & Linden 2:04
Copper Basin & Highland 2:05
Copper Basin & Park 2:05
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 2:07
White Spar & S Granite 2:08
Leroux & Pioneer Dr 2:10
Gurley & N. Willow 2:13
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 2:14
Oregon & Mayo 2:15
Oregon & Downer Trail 2:15
Oregon & Idylwild 2:16
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 2:17
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 2:18
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 2:20
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 2:20
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 2:21
1803 Thumb Butte 2:22
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 2:22
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 2:24
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 2:25
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 2:26
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 2:26
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 2:27
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 2:29
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 2:29
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 2:30
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 2:31
Gurley & Cory Ave 2:32
Gurley & S. Willow . 2:33
ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 1:53
TAYLOR HICKS 2:03
ABIA JUDD 2:08
Symphony & Allspice 2:15
Symphony & Spearmint 2:17
Peppermint & Tarragon 2:19
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 2:21
Angel Tear & Panicum 2:21
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 2:22
Sunflower & Goldenrod 2:23
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 2:24
Perkins & Wineglass 2:30
Clubhouse & Yolo 2:32
McCurdy & Bar Heart 2:33
Centerpointe & Sideroad 2:42
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 2:45
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 2:54
Robert & Long Mesa 2:57
Robert & Tranquil 2:59
Mt. Valley Park 3:03
Civic & Windsong 3:07
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 3:08
Tuscany & Tavistock 3:11
Santa Fe Loop 3:15
Granville & August 3:17
Granville & Community Center 3:18
Granville & Talbot 3:19
ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 1:53
LINCOLN 2:04
ABIA JUDD 2:16
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 2:29
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 2:32
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 2:35
Valley Learning Center 2:47
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 2:50
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 2:55
RD 1 East & Juniper 2:56
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 3:00
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 3:06
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 3:10
Center & Reed Rd 3:12
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 3:14

 

ROUTE 16 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
ROUTE 16
*** UPDATED 09/17/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 1:53
YMCA 1:58
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 2:06
Carleton & Montezuma 2:08

 

ROUTE 21 - Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
ROUTE 21
*** UPDATED 11/28/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
**WEDNESDAY ONLY**
PM ROUTE: LINCOLN
Lincoln 1:53
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 2:08
Whitespar & Haisley 2:13
Senator Hwy & Juniper 2:21
Senator Hwy & Marapai 2:28
GOODWIN & VIRGINIA 2:35
GOODWIN & PENN 2:36
MCDONALD & PAULEY 2:39
Bradshaw & Broadview 2:40
BRADSHAW & STETSON 2:41
1336 BUTTERFIELD APPTS 2:43
306 OVERLAND 2:44
500 OVERLAND 2:45
OVERLAND & HILL 2:46
Alarcon & Willis 2:48
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 2:50
Campbell & Madison Ave 2:51
Hillside & Dameron 2:53

HALF-DAY EARLY RELEASE SCHEDULE

ROUTE 4 - Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
ROUTE 4
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 12:38
Canyon & Maricopa 12:46
Milton & Canyon 12:47
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 12:48
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 12:48
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 12:49
Copper Basin & Linden 12:50
Copper Basin & Highland 12:51
Copper Basin & Park 12:51
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 12:53
White Spar & S Granite 12:54
Leroux & Pioneer Dr 12:56
Gurley & N. Willow 12:59
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 1:00
Oregon & Mayo 1:01
Oregon & Downer Trail 1:01
Oregon & Idylwild 1:02
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 1:03
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 1:04
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 1:06
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 1:06
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 1:07
1803 Thumb Butte 1:08
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 1:08
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 1:10
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 1:11
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 1:12
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 1:12
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 1:13
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 1:15
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 1:15
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 1:16
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 1:17
Gurley & Cory Ave 1:18
Gurley & S. Willow . 1:19
ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY ** RT12
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 12:27
TAYLOR HICKS 12:37
ABIA JUDD 12:42
Symphony & Allspice 12:49
Symphony & Spearmint 12:50
Peppermint & Tarragon 12:52
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 12:54
Angel Tear & Panicum 12:55
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 12:57
Sunflower & Goldenrod 12:58
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 12:59
Heritage Park 1:02
Perkins & Wineglass 1:07
Clubhouse & Yolo 1:09
McCurdy & Bar Heart 1:10
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 1:18
Centerpoint & Side Rd 1:22
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 1:30
Powers & Antelope 1:32
Robert & Long Mesa 1:35
Robert & Tranquil 1:37
Mt. Valley Park 1:39
Civic & Windsong 1:43
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 1:45
Tuscany & Tavistock 1:48
Santa Fe Loop 1:52
Granville & August 1:54
Granville & Community Center 1:56
Granville & Talbot 1:57
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 12:37
TAYLOR HICKS 12:47
ABIA JUDD 12:52
Symphony & Allspice 12:59
Symphony & Spearmint 13:01
Peppermint & Tarragon 13:03
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 13:05
Angel Tear & Panicum 13:07
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 13:09
Sunflower & Goldenrod 1:11
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 1:13
Heritage Park 1:18
Perkins & Wineglass 1:22
Clubhouse & Yolo 1:24
McCurdy & Bar Heart 1:26
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 1:33
Centerpoint & Side Rd 1:35
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 1:43
Powers & Antelope 1:45
Robert & Long Mesa 1:47
Robert & Tranquil 1:49
Mt. Valley Park 1:54
Civic & Windsong 1:56
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 1:58
Tuscany & Tavistock 2:03
Santa Fe Loop 2:05
Granville & August 2:07
Granville & Community Center 2:08
Granville & Talbot 2:09

 

ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 12:38
LINCOLN 12:50
ABIA JUDD 1:02
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 1:16
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 1:19
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 1:22
Valley Learning Center 1:34
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 1:37
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 1:42
RD 1 East & Juniper 1:43
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 1:47
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 1:53
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 1:57
Center & Reed Rd 1:59
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 2:01
ROUTE 16 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
ROUTE 16
*** UPDATED 09/17/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 12:38
YMCA 12:43
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 12:51
Carleton & Montezuma 12:53

 

ROUTE 21 - Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
ROUTE 21
*** UPDATED 11/28/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: LINCOLN
Lincoln 12:38
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 12:53
Whitespar & Haisley 12:58
Senator Hwy & Juniper 1:06
Senator Hwy & Marapai 1:13
GOODWIN & VIRGINIA 1:20
GOODWIN & PENN 1:21
MCDONALD & PAULEY 1:24
Bradshaw & Broadview 1:25
BRADSHAW & STETSON 1:26
1336 BUTTERFIELD APPTS 1:28
306 OVERLAND 1:29
500 OVERLAND 1:30
OVERLAND & HILL 1:31
Alarcon & Willis 1:33
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 1:35
Campbell & Madison Ave 1:36
Hillside & Dameron 1:38

2-HOUR DELAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 4 - Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
ROUTE 4
*** UPDATED 10/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:11
Canyon & Maricopa 9:18
Milton & Canyon 9:19
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 9:20
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 9:21
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 9:22
Copper Basin & Linden 9:22
Copper Basin & Highland 9:23
Copper Basin & Park 9:23
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 9:25
White Spar & S Granite 9:26
Montezuma & Lereaux 9:28
Gurley & N. Willow . 9:32
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 9:33
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 9:35
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 9:35
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 9:37
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 9:39
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 9:40
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 9:41
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 9:41
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 9:42
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 9:43
1803 Thumb Butte 9:43
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 9:43
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 9:45
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 9:46
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 9:47
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 9:48
Oregon & Idylwild 9:49
Oregon & Downer Trail 9:50
Oregon & Mayo 9:50
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 9:51
Gurley & Cory Ave 9:52
Gurley & S. Willow 9:53
LINCOLN 10:00
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:08

 

ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, ABIA JUDD, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 8:36
Powers & Antelope 8:38
Robert & Long Mesa 8:40
Robert & Tranquil 8:42
Mt. Valley Park 8:47
Civic & Windsong 8:50
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 8:53
Tuscany & Tavistock 8:57
Santa Fe Loop 9:00
Granville & August 9:03
Granville & Community Center 9:04
Granville & Talbot 9:05
Centerpointe and Side Road 9:11
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 9:14
Perkins & Wineglass 9:21
Clubhouse & Yolo 9:24
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 9:25
Symphony & Allspice 9:30
Symphony & Spearmint 9:31
Peppermint & Tarragon 9:33
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 9:35
Angel Tear & Panicum 9:36
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 9:37
Sunflower & Goldenrod 9:38
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 9:39
Heritage Park 9:44
TAYLOR HICKS 10:00
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:10
LINCOLN 10:18

 

ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 8:45
Valley Learning Center 8:57
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 9:00
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 9:05
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 9:10
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 9:16
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 9:20
Center & Reed Rd 9:22
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 9:24
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 9:40
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 9:41
TAYLOR HICKS 9:53
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:05
LINCOLN 10:17

 

ROUTE 21 - Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
ROUTE 21
*** UPDATED 11/28/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: LINCOLN/GRANITE MOUNTAIN
Hillside & Dameron 8:45
Campbell & Madison Ave 8:48
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 8:50
Willis & Cortez 8:53
Alarcon & Willis 8:54
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 8:57
STETSON & HARTIN 8:59
306 OVERLAND 9:02
500 OVERLAND 9:03
1336 BUTTERFIELD APPTS 9:07
OVERSTREET & BLOOM 9:09
BRADSHAW & STETSON 9:11
BRADSHAW & Broadview 9:14
MCDONALD & PAULEY 9:17
GOODWIN & PENN 9:19
GOODWIN & VIRGINIA 9:22
Senator Hwy & Juniper 9:25
Senator Hwy & Marapai 9:32
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 9:38
Senator Hwy & Grand Valley 9:43
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 9:53
Haisley & White Spar 9:58
Lincoln 10:04
Granite Mountain 10:14

Pin It on Pinterest