GMS BUS ROUTES

GMS BUS ROUTES

2018-2019

A.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 2 - Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
ROUTE 2
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Calvary Chapel 7:00
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 7:10
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven Trail 7:12
Onyx & Soumi 7:17
Onyx & Zircon 7:18
Onyx & Rose Quartz 7:20
1740 Emerald 7:22
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 7:24
Diamond & Lapis 7:27
William & Ramada 7:29
Lois & Joan / Gloria 7:31
Lois & Donna 7:31
4658 Robin Dr. 7:33
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 7:36
465 Shadow Mountain 7:40
TAYLOR HICKS 7:54
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:03
ROUTE 4 - Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
ROUTE 4
*** UPDATED 10/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
AM ROUTE: LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 7:11
Copper Basin & Park 7:19
Copper Basin & Highland 7:20
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 7:22
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 7:24
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 7:25
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 7:26
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 7:29
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 7:30
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 7:32
Milton & Canyon 7:33
Canyon & Maricopa 7:34
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 7:37
White Spar & S Granite 7:39
Montezuma & Lereaux 7:41
Gurley & N. Willow . 7:44
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 7:46
Oregon & Mayo 7:47
Oregon & Downer Trail 7:47
Oregon & Idylwild 7:48
Idywild & Pine 7:48
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 7:49
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 7:50
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 7:51
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 7:52
1803 Thumb Butte 7:53
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 7:54
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 7:55
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 7:56
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 7:57
Gurley & Cory Ave 7:58
Gurley & S. Willow 7:59
LINCOLN 8:00
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:08
Gurley & S. Willow 7:53
LINCOLN 8:00
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:08

 

ROUTE 7 - Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
ROUTE 7
*** UPDATED 09/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 7:00
Delano & Cherrywood 7:01
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 7:03
Desert Willow & Sequoia 7:05
Smoketree & Sequoia 7:06
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 7:07
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 7:07
Smoketree & Golden Bear 7:08
184 East Smoketree Ln 7:08
274 East Smoketree 7:09
Smoketree & Cabaret 7:09
Smoketree & Sarafina 7:10
Smoketree & Durban Dr 7:10
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir ( 3 stops 1517, 1497, 1410 ) 7:13
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 7:15
Blooming Hills Dr at Gate, (1000ft ) just under 1/4 mile from last turn. 7:15
Boardwalk & St. James 7:17
Boardwalk & Atlantic 7:17
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 7:19
Pacific & Boardwalk 7:20
Rosser & Cloudstone 7:22
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 7:22
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 7:22
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 7:23
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 7:24
1246 Mosher 7:26
Nolte & Douglas 7:31
2114 Nolte 7:31
Ridge & Nolte 7:31
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 7:32
Ridge & Buckskin 7:35
Willow Creek & Mitchell 7:40
Willow Creek & Green 7:44
Northside Dr & Whetstine Ave 7:48
TAYLOR HICKS 7:58
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:10
ROUTE 9 - Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasent Valley, Country Park
ROUTE 9
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasent Valley, Country Park
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 6:45
Montana & Shoshone 6:48
Montana & Tableland 6:49
Montana & Lakeview 6:50
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 6:51
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 6:52
Trail Walk & Mogollon 6:53
Louie & Lakeside Village 6:55
Louie & Jerry 6:56
Louie & Samaritan Way 6:57
Samaritan Way & lakeview 6:58
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 6:59
Willow Lake & Pine 7:00
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 7:00
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 7:00
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 7:01
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 7:08
Robin & Clearwater 7:09
Robin & Lorraine 7:10
Sandretto & Aster 7:11
Sandretto & Tower 7:12
Pleasant Valley & Garden Ln 7:17
3025 Pleasant Valley Dr 7:18
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 7:20
2909 Horizon Hills 7:21
2937 Horizon Hills 7:22
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 7:23
Geneva & Powell Cr. 7:24
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 7:27
Meadowridge & Estrella 7:28
Meadowridge & White Cloud 7:29
1488 Meadowridge 7:30
Adams & Kile 7:32
Sylvan & Windes Ln 7:41
Sylvan & Pine Cove 7:42
Country Park & Robbie 7:43
Country Park & Ewin Dr 7:44
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 7:45
Moall & Garland 7:50
Rosser & Oaklawn 7:53
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 7:57
Gail Gardner & Westridge 7:58
Gail Gardner & Paar 7:59
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:08
ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, ABIA JUDD, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 6:36
Powers & Antelope 6:38
Robert & Long Mesa 6:40
Robert & Tranquil 6:42
Mt. Valley Park 6:47
Civic & Windsong 6:50
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 6:53
Tuscany & Tavistock 6:57
Santa Fe Loop 7:00
Granville & August 7:03
Granville & Community Center 7:04
Granville & Talbot 7:05
Centerpointe and Side Road 7:11
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 7:14
Perkins & Wineglass 7:21
Clubhouse & Yolo 7:24
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 7:25
Symphony & Allspice 7:30
Symphony & Spearmint 7:31
Peppermint & Tarragon 7:33
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 7:35
Angel Tear & Panicum 7:36
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 7:37
Sunflower & Goldenrod 7:38
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 7:39
Heritage Park 7:44
TAYLOR HICKS 8:00
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:10
LINCOLN 8:18
ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 6:40
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 6:43
Valley Learning Center 6:55
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 6:58
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 7:03
RD 1 East & Juniper 7:04
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 7:08
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 7:14
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 7:18
Center & Reed Rd 7:20
Willow Breeze & Reed Rd 7:22
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 7:22
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 7:38
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 7:39
TAYLOR HICKS 7:51
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:03
LINCOLN 8:15
ROUTE 19 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni
ROUTE 19
*** UPDATED 09/08/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Williamson Valley & Cliff Rose 7:00
Williamson Valley & Merrell 7:01
Williamson Valley & McIntosh 7:02
Williamson Valley & Kelley 7:03
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & Bridle Path 7:04
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & Single Tree 7:06
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 7:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 7:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 7:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACK JACK 7:13
OLD STAGE STOP 7:18
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 7:21
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & W. DOME RD 7:23
Williamson Valley & Marlow 7:24
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 7:28
Williamson Valley & Inscription Canyon 7:30
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CIELO GRANDE 7:33
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 7:36
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 7:38
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & RAINMAKER 7:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 7:47
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 7:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 7:50
Yampa & Hozoni 7:53
Hozoni & Kachina 7:54
Hozoni & Dinah 7:55
Shadow Valley & Le Loup 7:58
GRANITE MOUNTAIN/ ABIA JUDD 8:05

 

ROUTE 21 - Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
ROUTE 21
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
AM ROUTE: LINCOLN/GRANITE MOUNTAIN
Hillside & Dameron 6:45
Hillside & Campbell 6:46
Campbell & Madison Ave 6:48
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 6:50
Willis & Cortez 6:53
Alarcon & Willis 6:54
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 6:57
STETSON & HARTIN 6:59
306 OVERLAND 7:02
500 OVERLAND 7:03
OVERLAND & HILL 7:04
1336 BUTTERFIELD APPTS 7:07
OVERSTREET & BLOOM 7:09
BRADSHAW & STETSON 8:42
BRADSHAW & Broadview 7:13
MCDONALD & PAULEY 7:17
GOODWIN & PENN 7:19
GOODWIN & VIRGINIA 7:22
Senator Hwy & Juniper 7:27
Senator Hwy & School House 7:31
Senator Hwy & Marapai 7:34
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 7:39
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 7:40
Haisley Rd & Windtrain 7:43
Haisley & Solar Heights 7:46
Haisley & Tanglewood 7:47
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 7:55
Lincoln 8:04
Granite Mountain 8:13
ROUTE 24 - Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 24
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/GRANITE/TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
Rush St by Chiropractic center 7:22
337 Rush St 7:24
Moeller & Virginia 7:25
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 7:28
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 7:29
Merritt & Campbell 7:31
Merritt & Ruth 7:32
805 N. Walnut St 7:34
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 7:42
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 7:44
Wildwood & Broadmoor 7:49
#27 Wildwood 7:50
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 7:51
Hereford & Pine Oaks 7:53
Abia Judd/Granite Mountain 8:00
Taylor Hicks 8:10

P.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 2 - Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
ROUTE 2
*** UPDATED 10/24/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
PM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS/GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 3:00
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:20
MILE HIGH 3:28
Calvary Chapel 3:40
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 3:50
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven Trail 3:52
Onyx & Soumi 3:57
Onyx & Zircon 3:58
Onyx & Rose Quartz 4:00
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 4:02
Diamond & Emerald 4:04
Diamond & Lapis 4:07
William & Ramada 4:09
Lois & Joan / Gloria 4:11
Lois & Donna 4:11
4658 Robin Dr. 4:13
Sunrise & Organo 4:17
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 4:19
465 Shadow Mountain 4:23

 

ROUTE 3 - Hillside, Northpoint, Government Canyon, Senator Hwy, Haisley, Groom Creek
ROUTE 3
*** UPDATED 11/28/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Hillside, Northpoint, Government Canyon, Senator Hwy, Haisley, Groom Creek
PM ROUTE: GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 3:23
Hillside & Dameron 3:31
Hillside & Campbell 3:32
Campbell & Madison Ave 3:33
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 3:34
Alarcon & Willis 3:40
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 3:43
Bradshaw Apartments 3:46
Stetson & Hartin 3:47
306 Overland 3:49
500 Overland 3:50
Overland & Hill 3:52
Overstreet & Bloom 3:56
Bradshaw & Broadview 3:59
McDonald & Pauley 4:05
Goodwin & Penn 4:07
Goodwin & Virginia 4:09
Senator Hwy & Juniper 4:13
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 4:16
Senator Hwy & School House 4:19
Senator Hwy & Marapai 4:22
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 4:27
Haisley Rd & Rim Trail 4:29
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 4:31
Haisley & Solar Heights 4:32
Haisley & Tanglewood 4:33
White Spar & Peterson 4:35
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Fire Station) 4:42

 

ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 10/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner
PM ROUTE: GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 3:45
Gurley & N. Willow (LAUNCH PAD) 3:53
Gurley & Corey 3:54
Thumb Butte & Country Club 3:56
Thumbe Butte & Plaza 3:58
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 4:00
Oregon & Mayo 4:01
Oregon & Downer Trail 4:02
Oregon & Idylwild 4:02
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 4:03
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 4:04
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 4:05
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 4:06
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 4:07
1803 Thumb Butte 4:08
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 4:09
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 4:10
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 4:13
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 4:14
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 4:15
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 4:15
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 4:18
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 4:20
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 4:23
Copper Basin & Park 4:28
Copper Basin & Highland 4:30
Copper Basin & Linden 4:31
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 4:33
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 4:35
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 4:36
Milton & Canyon 4:37
Canyon & Maricopa 4:38
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 4:40
White Spar & S Granite 4:41
Montezuma & Lereaux 4:43
ROUTE 9 - Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
ROUTE 9
*** UPDATED 11/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/ GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Abia Judd 2:48
Adams & Kile 2:50
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 2:56
Gail Gardner & Westridge 2:57
Gail Gardner & Paar 2:59
Meadowridge & White Cloud 3:03
Meadowridge & Estrella 3:05
Oaklawn & Rosser 3:10
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:23
Adams & Kile 3:25
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 3:31
Gail Gardner & Westridge 3:32
Gail Gardner & Paar 3:34
Oaklawn & Rosser 3:36
Moall & Garland 3:38
2110 Willow Creek Rd. 3:39
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 3:40
Montana & Shoshone 3:43
Montana & Tableland 3:45
Montana & Lakeview 3:45
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 3:46
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 3:47
Trail Walk & Mogollon 3:48
Lakeside Village & Louie 3:50
Louie & Jerry 3:52
Louie & Samaritan Way 3:54
Samaritan Way & Lakeview 3:57
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 3:58
Willow Lake & Pine 3:59
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 4:00
Willow Lake & Simpson 4:01
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 4:03
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 4:05
Robin & Clearwater 4:09
Robin & Lorraine 4:10
Sandretto & Aster 4:11
Sandretto & Tower 4:12
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 4:19
3025 Pleasant Valley Cir 4:20
2910 Pleasant Valley Dr 4:21
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 4:22
2909 Horizon Hills 4:22
2937 Horizon Hills 4:23
Horizon Hills & Pamela 4:24
Geneva & Powell Cr. 4:25
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 4:28
Country Park & Ewin Dr 4:29
Country Park & Robbie 4:31
Sylvan & Pinecone 4:33
Sylvan & Windes 4:34

 

ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 2:48
TAYLOR HICKS 3:03
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE 3:23
Symphony & Allspice 3:32
Symphony & Spearmint 3:33
Peppermint & Tarragon 3:35
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 3:37
Angel Tear & Panicum 3:38
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 3:40
Sunflower & Goldenrod 3:41
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 3:42
Heritage Park 3:45
Perkins & Wineglass 3:50
Clubhouse & Yolo 3:52
McCurdy & Bar Heart 3:53
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 4:01
Centerpoint & Side Rd 4:05
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 4:13
Powers & Antelope 4:15
Robert & Long Mesa 4:18
Robert & Tranquil 4:20
Mt. Valley Park 4:22
Civic & Windsong 4:26
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 4:28
Tuscany & Tavistock 4:31
Santa Fe Loop 4:34
Granville & August 4:36
Granville & Community Center 4:38
Granville & Talbot 4:39

 

ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 3:00
LINCOLN 3:12
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:27
Liberty & Meadow 3:41
East Gate at Hwy 89 3:44
4673 Hwy 89 (89er Mobile Home Park) 3:47
Valley Learning Center 3:59
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 4:02
N Rd 1 East & E Rd 1 North 4:07
Rd 1 East & Juniper 4:08
1615 N Rd 1 East (CV Community Center) 4:12
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 4:18
W Rd 2 North & N Reed Rd 4:22
Center & Reed Rd 4:24
W Rd 2 South & S Reed Rd 4:26

 

ROUTE 19 - Williamson Valley, Wildwood, Hozoni
ROUTE 19
*** UPDATED 10/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Wildwood, Hozoni
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, ABIA JUDD
STOP LEAVE TIME
ABIA JUDD 2:48
Wildwood & Glen Oaks 2:53
#27 Wildwood 2:54
Wildwood & Broadmoor 2:56
Hereford & Pine Lakes 2:57
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 3:03
Le Loup & Shadow Valley Ranch 3:13
Hozoni & Shadow Valley 3:16
Hozoni & Dinah 3:17
Hozoni & Kachina 3:18
Hozoni & Yampa 3:19
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:23
Le Loup & Shadow Valley Ranch 3:30
Hozoni & Shadow Valley 3:32
Hozoni & Dinah 3:33
Hozoni & Kachina 3:34
Hozoni & Yampa 3:35
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 3:38
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 3:40
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MCINTOSH 3:41
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLY 3:44
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 3:46
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 3:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 3:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 3:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 3:54
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 3:56
OLD STAGE STOP 3:56
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 3:57
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & DOME 3:58
Williamson Valley & Marlow 3:59
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 4:01
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 4:02
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 4:07
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 4:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & RAINMAKER 4:13
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MENDIBURO 4:14
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 4:15
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 4:16
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 4:17
ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 10/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
ABIA JUDD 2:48
TAYLOR HICKS 2:56
YMCA 3:03
LINCOLN 3:09
MILE HIGH 3:17
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 3:22
YMCA 3:29
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:38
YMCA 3:43
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 3:50
Carleton & Montezuma 3:52
Rush St by Chiropractic center 3:56
337 Rush St 3:58
Moeller & Virginia 3:59
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 4:02
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 4:03
Merritt & Campbell 4:05
Merritt & Ruth 4:06
805 N. Walnut St 4:08
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 4:15
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 4:16
Wildwood & Broadmoor 4:21
#27 Wildwood 4:23
Wildwood Drive & Glen Oakes 4:24
Hereford & Pine Oaks 4:27
ROUTE 23 - Willow Creek, Prescott Heights, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes
ROUTE 23
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Prescott Heights,Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes
PM ROUTE: GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 3:23
Meadowridge & White Cloud 3:29
Meadowridge & Estrella 3:30
Willow Creek & Pulliam (in the Pullout) 3:32
Willow Creek & Mitchell 3:35
Ridge & Buckskin 3:36
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 3:37
Ridge & Nolte 3:38
2114 Nolte 3:39
Nolte & Douglas 3:40
Delano & Campbell 3:42
1246 Mosher 3:43
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 3:44
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 3:45
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 3:46
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 3:47
Rosser & Cloudstone 3:48
Pacific & Boardwalk 3:50
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 3:51
Boardwalk & Atlantic 3:52
Boardwalk & St. James 3:53
Blooming Hills Dr at Gate, (1000ft ) just under 1/4 mile from last turn. 3:55
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 3:57
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir ( 3 stops 1517, 1497, 1410 ) 3:59
Smoketree & Durban Dr 4:00
Smoketree & Sarafina 4:02
Smoketree & Cabaret 4:04
Smoketree & Golden Bear 4:05
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 4:07
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 4:09
Smoketree & Sequoia 4:10
Desert Willow & Sequoia 4:11
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 4:12
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 4:15
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 4:17

 

WEDNESDAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 1:08
MILE HIGH 1:18
Calvary Chapel 1:30
Liese & Woodridge 1:35
Liese & Equestrian 1:36
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 1:42
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/ Creekside 1:44
Onyx & Zircon 1:49
Onyx & Rose Quartz 1:50
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 1:52
Diamond & Lapis 1:54
Diamond & Ramada 1:56
Lois & Joan / Gloria 1:57
Lois & Donna 1:58
4658 Robin Dr. 1:59
Sunrise & Coal 2:06
Sunrise & Organo 2:09
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 2:12
Hummingbird & Bear Way 2:13
Bear Way & Pine View 2:14
465 Shadow Mountain 2:19
ROUTE 5 - Bradshaw, Haisley, Senator Highway, Government Canyon
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Bradshaw, Haisley, Senator Highway, Government Canyon
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 1:08
MILE HIGH 1:20
Hillside & Dameron 1:30
Hillside & Campbell 1:31
Campbell & Madison Ave 1:32
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 1:33
Alarcon & Willis 1:37
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 1:40
STETSON & HARTIN 1:41
1336 BUTTERFIELD APPTS 1:42
OVERLAND & HILL 1:44
500 OVERLAND 1:45
306 OVERLAND 1:47
OVERSTREET & BLOOM 1:50
BRADSHAW & STETSON 1:52
BRADSHAW & DOUBLE D 1:54
BRADSHAW & SKYVIEW 1:56
MCDONALD & PAULEY 1:58
GOODWIN & PENN 2:00
GOODWIN & VIRGINIA 2:02
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 2:12
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 2:13
Senator Hwy & Marapai 2:16
Senator Hwy & School House 2:19
Senator Hwy & Juniper 2:23
Haisley Rd & Rim Trail 2:26
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 2:28
Haisley & Solar Heights 2:29
Haisley & Tanglewood 2:30
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 2:40
White Spar & Peterson 2:50

 

ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner, While Spar
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 10/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner, While Spar
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 1:12
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 1:23
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 1:26
Gail Gardner & Westridge 1:27
Gail Gardner & Paar 1:28
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 1:40
Oregon & Mayo 1:41
Oregon & Downer Trail 1:42
Oregon & Idylwild 1:44
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 1:46
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 1:47
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 1:51
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 1:52
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 1:53
1803 Thumb Butte 1:55
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 1:57
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 2:01
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 2:04
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 2:05
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 2:06
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 2:07
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 2:11
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 2:14
Thumbe Butte & Country Club 2:15
Thumb Butte & Plaza 2:16
Gurley and Cory 2:17
Gurley & N. Willow (LAUNCH PAD) 2:18
Copper Basin & Park 2:20
Copper Basin & Highland 2:22
Copper Basin & Linden 2:23
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 2:25
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 2:27
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 2:28
Milton & Canyon 2:29
Canyon & Maricopa 2:30
White Spar & Forest Hylands 2:32
White Spar & S. Granite 2:33
Montezuma & Lereaux 2:35

 

ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 1:10
MILE HIGH 1:17
Northside Dr & Whetstine Ave 1:26
Willow Creek & Pulliam (in the Pullout) 1:28
Willow Creek & Mitchell 1:32
Ridge & Buckskin 1:34
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 1:37
Ridge & Nolte 1:37
2114 Nolte 1:40
Nolte & Douglas 1:41
Delano & Campbell 1:46
1246 Mosher 1:50
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 1:52
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 1:53
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 1:54
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 1:55
Rosser & Cloudstone 1:58
Pacific & Boardwalk 2:02
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 2:04
Boardwalk & Atlantic 2:05
Boardwalk & St. James 2:06
Blooming Hills Dr at Gate, (1000ft ) just under 1/4 mile from last turn. 2:11
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 2:12
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 2:17
Smoketree & Durban Dr 2:19
Smoketree & Sarafina 2:20
Smoketree & Cabaret 2:21
274 East Smoketree 2:22
184 East Smoketree Ln 2:26
Smoketree & Golden Bear 2:28
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 2:30
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 2:30
Smoketree & Sequoia 2:31
Desert Willow & Sequoia 2:32
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 2:36
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 2:38
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 2:41

 

ROUTE 9 - Willow Creek, Montana, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 9
*** UPDATED 11/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Montana, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 1:08
Rosser & Oaklawn 1:14
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 1:17
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 1:21
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 1:24
Robin & Clearwater 1:25
Robin & Lorraine 1:26
Sandretto & Aster 1:27
Sandretto & Tower 1:28
Montana & Shoshone 1:29
Montana & Tableland 1:31
Montana & Lakeview 1:32
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 1:34
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 1:36
Trail Walk & Mogollon 1:37
Louie & Lakeside Village 1:39
Louie & Jerry 1:40
Louie & Samaritan Way 1:41
Samaritan Way & lakeview 1:42
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 1:43
Willow Lake & Pine 1:45
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 1:46
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 1:47
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 1:49
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 1:52
ROUTE 10 - Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
MILE HIGH, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 1:11
GRANITE 1:21
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 1:25
#27 Wildwood 1:26
Wildwood & Broadmoor 1:27
Iron Springs & Angus 1:33
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 1:36
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 1:39
2025 Iron Springs 1:42

 

ROUTE 13 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 13
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 1:07
GRANITE 1:17
Adams & Kile 1:22
1480 Meadowridge 1:26
Country Park & Cyclorama 1:30
Country Park & Ewin 1:31
Country Park & Robbie 1:33
Sylvan & Pine Cone 1:34
Sylvan & Willow Way 1:35
Symphony & Allspice 1:43
Symphony & Spearmint 1:44
Peppermint & Cilantro 1:45
Peppermint & Tarragon 1:46
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 1:47
Angel Tear & Panicum 1:47
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 1:48
Sunflower & Goldenrod 1:50
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 1:51
Perkins & Wineglass 1:59
Clubhouse & Yolo 2:03
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 2:05
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 2:07
Centerpointe and Side Road 2:14
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 2:24
Powers & Antelope 2:26
Robert & Long Mesa 2:28
Robert & Tranquil 2:30
Mt. Valley Park 2:35
Civic & Windsong 2:37
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 2:39
Tuscany & Tavistock 2:44
Santa Fe Loop 2:46
Granville & August 2:48
Granville & Community Center 2:49
Granville & Talbot 2:50

 

ROUTE 17 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 17
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 1:07
MILE HIGH 1:17
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 1:30
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 1:31
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 1:35
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 1:36
5785 HWY 89 (PHIPPEN MUSEUM) 1:37
Valley Learning Center 1:50
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 1:55
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 2:00
RD 1 East & Juniper 2:04
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 2:06
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 2:12
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 2:16
Center & Reed Rd 2:18
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 2:20
ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE MOUNTAIN, MILE HIGH
MILE HIGH 1:13
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 1:25
LE LOUP & SHADOW VALLEY 1:31
HOZONI & SHADOW 1:33
HOZONI & DINEH 1:33
HOZONI & KACHINA 1:35
YAMPA & HOZONI 1:36
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 1:40
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 1:41
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MCINTOSH 1:42
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLY 1:42
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 1:44
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 1:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 1:46
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 1:47
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 1:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 1:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 1:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 1:52
OLD STAGE STOP 1:54
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 1:55
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & DOME 1:56
Williamson Valley & Marlow 1:57
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 1:59
BLACK STALLION 2:06
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 2:10

 

ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 10/31/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: MILE HIGH, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 1:08
MILE HIGH 1:18
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 1:23
Carleton & Montezuma 1:26
Rush St by Chiropractic center 1:30
Moeller & Virginia 1:31
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 1:33
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 1:34
Merritt & Campbell 1:39
Merritt & Ruth 1:40
805 N. Walnut St 1:42
YMCA 1:46
Abia Judd 1:53
YMCA 1:58
Taylor Hicks 2:03
YMCA 2:08
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 2:15
Carleton & Montezuma 2:17
Rush St by Chiropractic center 2:20
337 Rush St 2:22
Moeller & Virginia 2:23
Hillside Ave & 5th St (On Corner) 2:26
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 2:27
Merritt & Campbell 2:29
Merritt & Ruth 2:30
805 N. Walnut St 2:32

 

HALF-DAY EARLY RELEASE SCHEDULE

ROUTE 1 - Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
ROUTE 1
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills, The Ranch
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 11:23
MILE HIGH 11:33
Calvary Chapel 11:45
Liese & Woodridge 11:50
Liese & Equestrian 11:51
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 11:57
Old Black Canyon & Lynx/ Creekside 11:59
Onyx & Zircon 12:04
Onyx & Rose Quartz 12:05
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 12:07
Diamond & Lapis 12:09
Diamond & Ramada 12:11
Lois & Joan / Gloria 12:12
Lois & Donna 12:13
4658 Robin Dr. 12:14
Sunrise & Coal 12:21
Sunrise & Organo 12:22
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 12:24
Hummingbird & Bear Way 12:25
Bear Way & Pine View 12:26
465 Shadow Mountain 12:29
ROUTE 5 - Bradshaw, Haisley, Senator Highway, Government Canyon
ROUTE 5
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Bradshaw, Haisley, Senator Highway, Government Canyon
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 11:22
MILE HIGH 11:34
Hillside & Dameron 11:44
Hillside & Campbell 11:45
Campbell & Madison Ave 11:46
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 11:47
Alarcon & Willis 11:51
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 11:54
STETSON & HARTIN 11:55
1336 BUTTERFIELD APPTS 11:56
OVERLAND & HILL 11:58
500 OVERLAND 11:59
306 OVERLAND 12:01
OVERSTREET & BLOOM 12:04
BRADSHAW & STETSON 12:06
BRADSHAW & DOUBLE D 12:08
BRADSHAW & SKYVIEW 12:10
MCDONALD & PAULEY 12:12
GOODWIN & PENN 12:14
GOODWIN & VIRGINIA 12:16
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 12:26
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 12:27
Senator Hwy & Marapai 12:30
Senator Hwy & School House 12:33
Senator Hwy & Juniper 12:37
Haisley Rd & Rim Trail 12:40
Haisley & Valley Ranch Circle (East) 12:42
Haisley & Solar Heights 12:43
Haisley & Tanglewood 12:44
White Spar & Ponderosa (Firestation) 12:50
White Spar & Peterson 1:04

 

ROUTE 6 - Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner, While Spar
ROUTE 6
*** UPDATED 10/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Thumb Butte, Hassayampa, Timber Ridge, Gail Gardner, While Spar
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 11:28
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 11:39
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 11:42
Gail Gardner & Westridge 11:43
Gail Gardner & Paar 11:44
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 11:56
Oregon & Mayo 11:57
Oregon & Downer Trail 11:58
Oregon & Idylwild 12:00
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 12:02
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 12:03
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 12:07
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 12:08
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 12:09
1803 Thumb Butte 12:11
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 12:13
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 12:17
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 12:20
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 12:21
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 12:22
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 12:23
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 12:27
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 12:30
Thumbe Butte & Country Club 12:31
Thumb Butte & Plaza 12:32
Gurley and Cory 12:33
Gurley & N. Willow (LAUNCH PAD) 12:34
Copper Basin & Park 12:36
Copper Basin & Highland 12:38
Copper Basin & Linden 12:39
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 12:41
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 12:43
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 12:44
Milton & Canyon 12:45
Canyon & Maricopa 12:46
White Spar & Forest Hylands 12:48
White Spar & S. Granite 12:49
Montezuma & Lereaux 12:51
ROUTE 8 - Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
ROUTE 8
*** UPDATED 09/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Lakes, Smoketree, Cliff Rose, Nolte, Ruth St
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 11:25
MILE HIGH 11:32
Northside Dr & Whetstine Ave 11:41
Willow Creek & Pulliam (in the Pullout) 11:43
Willow Creek & Mitchell 11:47
Ridge & Buckskin 11:49
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 11:52
Ridge & Nolte 11:52
2114 Nolte 11:55
Nolte & Douglas 11:56
Delano & Campbell 12:01
1246 Mosher 12:05
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 12:07
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 12:08
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 12:09
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 12:10
Rosser & Cloudstone 12:13
Pacific & Boardwalk 12:17
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 12:19
Boardwalk & Atlantic 12:20
Boardwalk & St. James 12:21
Blooming Hills Dr at Gate, (1000ft ) just under 1/4 mile from last turn. 12:26
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 12:27
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir 12:32
Smoketree & Durban Dr 12:34
Smoketree & Sarafina 12:35
Smoketree & Cabaret 12:36
274 East Smoketree 12:37
184 East Smoketree Ln 12:41
Smoketree & Golden Bear 12:43
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 12:45
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 12:45
Smoketree & Sequoia
Desert Willow & Sequoia 12:47
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 12:51
Lynxwood & Michael Circle 12:53
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 12:56

 

ROUTE 10 - Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 10
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: MILE HIGH, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 11:26
GRANITE 11:36
Le Loup & Shadow Valley Ranch 11:38
Shadow Valley & Archers Path 11:41
Hozoni & Shadow Valley 11:43
Hozoni & Dinah 11:45
Hozoni & Kachina 11:46
Yampa & Hozoni 11:47
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 11:55
#27 Wildwood 11:56
Wildwood & Broadmoor 11:57
Iron Springs & Angus 12:03
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 12:06
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 12:09
2025 Iron Springs 12:12

 

ROUTE 11 - Willow Creek, Montana, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
ROUTE 11
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Montana, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Airport
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE MOUNTAIN, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 11:23
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 11:33
Heritage Park 11:55
Sandretto & Tower 12:01
Sandretto & Aster 12:02
Robin & Lorraine 12:07
Robin & Clearwater 12:08
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 12:09
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 12:12
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 12:14
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 12:16
Willow Lake & Pine 12:18
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 12:20
Samaritan Way & lakeview 12:21
Louie & Samaritan Way 12:22
Louie & Jerry 12:23
Louie & Lakeside Village 12:25
Trail Walk & Mogollon 12:26
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 12:26
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 12:28
Montana & Lakeview 12:30
Montana & Tableland 12:31
Montana & Shoshone 12:32
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 12:33
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 12:34
Jack Dr & Rawhide 12:37
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 12:39
2937 Horizon Hills 12:40
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 12:41
Geneva & Powell Cr. 12:42
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 12:45
Moall & Garland 12:46
Rosser & Oaklawn 12:48
ROUTE 13 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 13
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 11:23
MILE HIGH 11:33
Adams & Kile 11:45
1480 Meadowridge 11:49
Meadow Ridge & White Cloud 11:50
Meadow Ridge & Estrella 11:51
Country Park & Cyclorama 11:53
Country Park & Ewin 11:54
Country Park & Robbie 11:56
Sylvan & Pine Cone 11:57
Sylvan & Willow Way 11:58
Symphony & Allspice 12:06
Symphony & Spearmint 12:07
Peppermint & Cilantro 12:08
Peppermint & Tarragon 12:09
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 12:10
Angel Tear & Panicum 12:10
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 12:11
Sunflower & Goldenrod 12:13
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 12:14
Perkins & Wineglass 12:22
Clubhouse & Yolo 12:26
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 12:28
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 12:30
Centerpointe and Side Road 12:37
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 12:47
Powers & Antelope 12:49
Robert & Long Mesa 12:51
Robert & Tranquil 12:53
Mt. Valley Park 12:58
Civic & Windsong 1:00
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 1:02
Tuscany & Tavistock 1:07
Santa Fe Loop 1:09
Granville & August 1:11
Granville & Community Center 1:12
Granville & Talbot 1:13
ROUTE 17 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 17
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
GRANITE 11:23
MILE HIGH 11:33
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 11:46
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 11:47
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 11:51
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 11:52
5785 HWY 89 (PHIPPEN MUSEUM) 11:53
Valley Learning Center 12:06
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 12:11
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 12:16
RD 1 East & Juniper 12:20
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 12:22
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 12:28
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 12:32
Center & Reed Rd 12:34
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 12:36

 

ROUTE 18 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni
ROUTE 18
*** UPDATED 09/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: GRANITE MOUNTAIN, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 11:28
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 11:43
LE LOUP & SHADOW VALLEY 11:46
HOZONI & SHADOW 11:48
HOZONI & DINEH 11:48
HOZONI & KACHINA 11:49
YAMPA & HOZONI 11:49
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LONGVIEW 11:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 11:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 11:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MCINTOSH 11:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLY 11:53
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 11:55
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 11:56
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHANE 11:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE VIEW CIRCLE 11:58
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 11:59
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 12:00
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BARD RANCH 12:01
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 12:01
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 12:02
OLD STAGE STOP 12:03
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 12:04
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & DOME 12:06
Williamson Valley & Marlow 12:07
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & ROAD 2 SOUTH 12:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NANCY 12:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 12:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 12:14
BLACK STALLION 12:21
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 12:26

 

ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 09/17/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: MILE HIGH, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH 11:28
GRANITE 11:38
YMCA 11:47
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 11:54
Carleton & Montezuma 11:56
Rush St by Chiropractic center 12:00
Moeller & Virginia 12:01
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 12:03
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 12:04
Merritt & Campbell 12:06
Merritt & Ruth 12:07
805 N. Walnut St 12:09

2-HOUR DELAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 2 - Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
ROUTE 2
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Calvary Chapel, The Ranch, Diamond Valley, Yavapai Hills
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Calvary Chapel 9:00
Old Black Canyon & Fitzmaurice 9:10
Old Black Canyon & Cliff Haven Trail 9:12
Onyx & Soumi 9:17
Onyx & Zircon 9:18
Onyx & Rose Quartz 9:20
1740 Emerald 9:22
Emerald & Sapphire Dr. 9:24
Diamond & Lapis 9:27
William & Ramada 9:29
Lois & Joan / Gloria 9:31
Lois & Donna 9:31
4658 Robin Dr. 9:33
Hornet & Hummingbird (club house) 9:36
465 Shadow Mountain 9:40
TAYLOR HICKS 9:54
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:03

 

ROUTE 4 - Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
ROUTE 4
*** UPDATED 10/19/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Copper Basin, Hassayampa, Mt. Club, Thumb Butte
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
MILE HIGH MIDDLE 9:11
Canyon & Maricopa 9:18
Milton & Canyon 9:19
Clubhouse & Milton (Mtn Club Clubhouse) 9:20
Clubhouse & Blue Jay 9:21
Hemlock & Sierra Vista 9:22
Copper Basin & Linden 9:22
Copper Basin & Highland 9:23
Copper Basin & Park 9:23
White Spar & Forrest Hylands 9:25
White Spar & S Granite 9:26
Montezuma & Lereaux 9:28
Gurley & N. Willow . 9:32
Thumb Butte & Plaza Dr 9:33
Thumb Butte & Country Club Cir 9:35
1607 Thumb Butte (end of brick wall) 9:35
Hassayampa & Carefree Way 9:37
Copper Basin & Thunderbird 9:39
Copper Basin & Rancho Vista 9:40
Pine Tree & West Timber Ridge 9:41
Copper Basin & East Timber Ridge 9:41
Hassayampa & Alpine Meadows 9:42
Thumb Butte & Sherwood 9:43
1803 Thumb Butte 9:43
Thumb Butte & Butte Canyon 9:43
Thumb Butte & Rocky Dells 9:45
Thumb Butte & Ponderosa Ln 9:46
Idylwild & Pine (2nd) 9:47
Idylwild & Pine (1st) 9:48
Oregon & Idylwild 9:49
Oregon & Downer Trail 9:50
Oregon & Mayo 9:50
Josephine & Linwood Ave (Flinn Park) 9:51
Gurley & Cory Ave 9:52
Gurley & S. Willow 9:53
LINCOLN 10:00
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:08

 

ROUTE 7 - Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
ROUTE 7
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Nolte, Rosser, Smoketree, Prescott Lakes, Prescott Heights
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Tamarack & Delano (Peppertree Park) 7:00
Delano & Cherrywood 7:01
Lakewood & Juniper Ridge 7:03
Desert Willow & Sequoia 7:05
Smoketree & Carolyn Cove 7:07
Smoketree & Birchwood Cove 7:07
Smoketree & Golden Bear 7:08
184 East Smoketree Ln 7:08
274 East Smoketree 7:09
Smoketree & Cabaret 7:09
Smoketree & Sarafina 7:10
Smoketree & Durban Dr 7:10
Blooming Hills & Varsity Cir ( 3 stops 1517, 1497, 1410 ) 7:13
Bloomingdale & Blooming Hills at small park 7:15
Blooming Hills Dr at Gate, (1000ft ) just under 1/4 mile from last turn. 7:15
Boardwalk & St. James 7:17
Boardwalk & Atlantic 7:17
Boardwalk & Marvin Gardens 7:19
Pacific & Boardwalk 7:20
Rosser & Cloudstone 7:22
Rosser & Eagle View Dr 7:22
Rosser & Eagle Mtn 7:22
Rosser & Eagle Ridge 7:23
Rosser & Cimarron Dr 7:24
1246 Mosher 7:26
Nolte & Douglas 7:31
2114 Nolte 7:31
Ridge & Nolte 7:31
Ridge & Kenneth Pl 7:32
Ridge & Buckskin 7:35
Willow Creek & Mitchell 7:40
Willow Creek & Green 7:44
Northside Dr & Whetstine Ave 7:48
TAYLOR HICKS 7:58
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:10
ROUTE 9 - Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
ROUTE 9
*** UPDATED 10/09/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasent Valley, Country Park
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 8:45
Montana & Shoshone 8:48
Montana & Tableland 8:49
Montana & Lakeview 8:50
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 8:51
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 8:52
Trail Walk & Mogollon 8:53
Louie & Lakeside Village 8:55
Louie & Jerry 8:57
Louie & Samaritan Way 8:59
Samaritan Way & lakeview 9:02
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 9:03
Willow Lake & Pine 9:04
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 9:04
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 9:05
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 9:08
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 9:12
Robin & Clearwater 9:13
Robin & Lorraine 9:14
Sandretto & Aster 9:15
Sandretto & Tower 9:16
Jack Dr & Rawhide 9:22
Pleasant Valley & Garden Ln 9:23
3025 Pleasant Valley Dr 9:24
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 9:26
2909 Horizon Hills 9:27
2937 Horizon Hills 9:28
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 9:29
Geneva & Powell Cr. 9:30
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 9:34
Meadowridge & Estrella 9:35
Meadowridge & White Cloud 9:36
1488 Meadowridge 9:38
Adams & Kile 9:40
Sylvan & Windes Ln 9:50
Sylvan & Pine Cove 9:52
Country Park & Robbie 9:54
Country Park & Ewin Dr 9:55
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 9:56
Moall & Garland 10:00
Rosser & Oaklawn 10:02
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 10:05
Gail Gardner & Westridge 10:06
Gail Gardner & Paar 10:07
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:12
ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, ABIA JUDD, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 8:36
Powers & Antelope 8:38
Robert & Long Mesa 8:40
Robert & Tranquil 8:42
Mt. Valley Park 8:47
Civic & Windsong 8:50
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 8:53
Tuscany & Tavistock 8:57
Santa Fe Loop 9:00
Granville & August 9:03
Granville & Community Center 9:04
Granville & Talbot 9:05
Centerpointe and Side Road 9:11
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 9:14
Perkins & Wineglass 9:21
Clubhouse & Yolo 9:24
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 9:25
Symphony & Allspice 9:30
Symphony & Spearmint 9:31
Peppermint & Tarragon 9:33
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 9:35
Angel Tear & Panicum 9:36
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 9:37
Sunflower & Goldenrod 9:38
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 9:39
Heritage Park 9:44
TAYLOR HICKS 10:00
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:10
LINCOLN 10:18

 

ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 8:40
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 8:43
Valley Learning Center 8:55
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 8:58
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 9:03
RD 1 East & Juniper 9:04
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 9:08
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 9:14
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 9:18
Center & Reed Rd 9:20
Willow Breeze & Reed Rd 9:22
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 9:22
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 9:38
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 9:39
TAYLOR HICKS 9:51
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:03
LINCOLN 10:15

 

ROUTE 19 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni
ROUTE 19
*** UPDATED 09/08/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Williamson Valley & Cliff Rose 9:00
Williamson Valley & Merrell 9:01
Williamson Valley & McIntosh 9:02
Williamson Valley & Kelley 9:03
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & Bridle Path 9:04
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & Single Tree 9:06
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 9:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 9:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 9:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACK JACK 9:13
OLD STAGE STOP 9:18
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 9:21
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & W. DOME RD 9:23
Williamson Valley & Marlow 9:24
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 9:28
Williamson Valley & Inscription Canyon 9:30
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & DOME 9:33
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 9:36
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 9:38
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & RAINMAKER 9:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 9:47
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 9:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 9:50
Yampa & Hozoni 9:53
Hozoni & Kachina 9:54
Hozoni & Dinah 9:55
Shadow Valley & Le Loup 9:58
GRANITE MOUNTAIN/ ABIA JUDD 10:05
ROUTE 21 - Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
ROUTE 21
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Senator Hwy, Bradshaw, Groom Creek, Haisley, Government Canyon
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: LINCOLN/GRANITE MOUNTAIN
Hillside & Dameron 8:45
Hillside & Campbell 8:46
Campbell & Madison Ave 8:48
1st St & Vallejo St (Northpoint) 8:50
Willis & Cortez 8:53
Alarcon & Willis 8:54
Mt. Vernon & Gurley (Church of Christ) 8:57
STETSON & HARTIN 8:59
306 OVERLAND 9:02
500 OVERLAND 9:03
OVERLAND & HILL 9:04
1336 BUTTERFIELD APPTS 9:07
OVERSTREET & BLOOM 9:09
BRADSHAW & STETSON 10:42
BRADSHAW & Broadview 9:13
MCDONALD & PAULEY 9:17
GOODWIN & PENN 9:19
GOODWIN & VIRGINIA 9:22
Senator Hwy & Juniper 9:27
Senator Hwy & School House 9:31
Senator Hwy & Marapai 9:34
Senator Hwy & Oak Knoll 9:39
Senator Hwy & Sweet Acres 9:40
Haisley Rd & Windtrain 9:43
Haisley & Solar Heights 9:46
Haisley & Tanglewood 9:47
Ponderosa Park & White Spar (Firestation) 9:55
Lincoln 10:04
Granite Mountain 10:13

 

ROUTE 20 - Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/GRANITE/TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
Rush St by Chiropractic center 9:22
337 Rush St 9:24
Moeller & Virginia 9:25
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 9:28
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 9:29
Merritt & Campbell 9:31
Merritt & Ruth 9:32
805 N. Walnut St 9:34
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 9:42
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 9:44
Wildwood & Broadmoor 9:49
#27 Wildwood 9:50
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 9:51
Hereford & Pine Oaks 9:53
Abia Judd/Granite Mountain 10:00
Taylor Hicks 10:10

 

Follow

Pin It on Pinterest