ABIA JUDD BUS ROUTES

ABIA JUDD BUS ROUTES

2018-2019

A.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 9 - Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
ROUTE 9
*** UPDATED 10/16/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 6:45
Montana & Shoshone 6:48
Montana & Tableland 6:49
Montana & Lakeview 6:50
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 6:51
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 6:52
Trail Walk & Mogollon 6:53
Louie & Lakeside Village 6:55
Louie & Jerry 6:56
Louie & Samaritan Way 6:57
Samaritan Way & lakeview 6:58
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 6:59
Willow Lake & Pine 7:00
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 7:00
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 7:00
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 7:01
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 7:08
Robin & Clearwater 7:09
Robin & Lorraine 7:10
Sandretto & Aster 7:11
Sandretto & Tower 7:12
Pleasant Valley & Garden Ln 7:17
3025 Pleasant Valley Dr 7:18
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 7:20
2909 Horizon Hills 7:21
2937 Horizon Hills 7:22
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 7:23
Geneva & Powell Cr. 7:24
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 7:27
Meadowridge & Estrella 7:28
Meadowridge & White Cloud 7:29
1488 Meadowridge 7:30
Adams & Kile 7:32
Sylvan & Windes Ln 7:41
Sylvan & Pine Cove 7:42
Country Park & Robbie 7:43
Country Park & Ewin Dr 7:44
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 7:45
Moall & Garland 7:50
Rosser & Oaklawn 7:53
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 7:57
Gail Gardner & Westridge 7:58
Gail Gardner & Paar 7:59
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:08
ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinion Oaks
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, ABIA JUDD, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 6:36
Powers & Antelope 6:38
Robert & Long Mesa 6:40
Robert & Tranquil 6:42
Mt. Valley Park 6:47
Civic & Windsong 6:50
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 6:53
Tuscany & Tavistock 6:57
Santa Fe Loop 7:00
Granville & August 7:03
Granville & Community Center 7:04
Granville & Talbot 7:05
Centerpointe and Side Road 7:11
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 7:14
Perkins & Wineglass 7:21
Clubhouse & Yolo 7:24
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 7:25
Symphony & Allspice 7:30
Symphony & Spearmint 7:31
Peppermint & Tarragon 7:33
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 7:35
Angel Tear & Panicum 7:36
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 7:37
Sunflower & Goldenrod 7:38
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 7:39
Heritage Park 7:44
TAYLOR HICKS 8:00
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:10
LINCOLN 8:18
ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 6:45
Valley Learning Center 6:57
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 7:00
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 7:05
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 7:10
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 7:16
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 7:20
Center & Reed Rd 7:22
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 7:24
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 7:40
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 7:41
TAYLOR HICKS 7:53
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 8:05
LINCOLN 8:17

 

ROUTE 19 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni
ROUTE 19
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Williamson Valley & Cliff Rose 7:00
Williamson Valley & Merrell 7:01
Williamson Valley & McIntosh 7:02
Williamson Valley & Kelley 7:03
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & Bridle Path 7:04
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & Single Tree 7:06
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 7:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 7:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 7:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACK JACK 7:13
OLD STAGE STOP 7:18
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 7:21
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & W. DOME RD 7:23
Williamson Valley & Marlow 7:24
Williamson Valley & Nancy 7:26
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 7:28
Williamson Valley & Inscription Canyon 7:30
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CIELO GRANDE 7:33
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 7:36
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 7:38
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & RAINMAKER 7:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 7:47
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 7:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 7:50
Yampa & Hozoni 7:53
Hozoni & Kachina 7:54
Hozoni & Dinah 7:55
Shadow Valley & Le Loup 7:58
GRANITE MOUNTAIN/ ABIA JUDD 8:05
ROUTE 20 - Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 10/31/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/GRANITE/TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
Rush St by Chiropractic center 7:22
337 Rush St 7:24
Moeller & Virginia 7:25
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 7:28
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 7:29
Merritt & Campbell 7:31
Merritt & Ruth 7:32
805 N. Walnut St 7:34
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 7:42
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 7:44
Wildwood & Broadmoor 7:49
#27 Wildwood 7:50
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 7:51
Hereford & Pine Oaks 7:53
Abia Judd/Granite Mountain 8:00
Taylor Hicks 8:10

 

P.M. SCHEDULE

ROUTE 9 - Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
ROUTE 9
*** UPDATED 11/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/ GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Abia Judd 2:48
Adams & Kile 2:50
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 2:56
Gail Gardner & Westridge 2:57
Gail Gardner & Paar 2:59
Meadowridge & White Cloud 3:03
Meadowridge & Estrella 3:05
Oaklawn & Rosser 3:10
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:23
Adams & Kile 3:25
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 3:31
Gail Gardner & Westridge 3:32
Gail Gardner & Paar 3:34
Oaklawn & Rosser 3:36
Moall & Garland 3:38
2110 Willow Creek Rd. 3:39
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 3:40
Montana & Shoshone 3:43
Montana & Tableland 3:45
Montana & Lakeview 3:45
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 3:46
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 3:47
Trail Walk & Mogollon 3:48
Lakeside Village & Louie 3:50
Louie & Jerry 3:52
Louie & Samaritan Way 3:54
Samaritan Way & Lakeview 3:57
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 3:58
Willow Lake & Pine 3:59
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 4:00
Willow Lake & Simpson 4:01
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 4:03
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 4:05
Robin & Clearwater 4:09
Robin & Lorraine 4:10
Sandretto & Aster 4:11
Sandretto & Tower 4:12
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 4:19
3025 Pleasant Valley Cir 4:20
2910 Pleasant Valley Dr 4:21
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 4:22
2909 Horizon Hills 4:22
2937 Horizon Hills 4:23
Horizon Hills & Pamela 4:24
Geneva & Powell Cr. 4:25
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 4:28
Country Park & Ewin Dr 4:29
Country Park & Robbie 4:31
Sylvan & Pinecone 4:33
Sylvan & Windes 4:34

 

ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinion Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinion Oaks
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 2:48
TAYLOR HICKS 3:03
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE 3:23
Symphony & Allspice 3:32
Symphony & Spearmint 3:33
Peppermint & Tarragon 3:35
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 3:37
Angel Tear & Panicum 3:38
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 3:40
Sunflower & Goldenrod 3:41
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 3:42
Heritage Park 3:45
Perkins & Wineglass 3:50
Clubhouse & Yolo 3:52
McCurdy & Bar Heart 3:53
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 4:01
Centerpoint & Side Rd 4:05
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 4:13
Powers & Antelope 4:15
Robert & Long Mesa 4:18
Robert & Tranquil 4:20
Mt. Valley Park 4:22
Civic & Windsong 4:26
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 4:28
Tuscany & Tavistock 4:31
Santa Fe Loop 4:34
Granville & August 4:36
Granville & Community Center 4:38
Granville & Talbot 4:39

 

ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 3:00
LINCOLN 3:12
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:27
Liberty & Meadow 3:41
East Gate at Hwy 89 3:44
4673 Hwy 89 (89er Mobile Home Park) 3:47
Valley Learning Center 3:59
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 4:02
N Rd 1 East & E Rd 1 North 4:07
Rd 1 East & Juniper 4:08
1615 N Rd 1 East (CV Community Center) 4:12
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 4:18
W Rd 2 North & N Reed Rd 4:22
Center & Reed Rd 4:24
W Rd 2 South & S Reed Rd 4:26
ROUTE 19 - Williamson Valley, Wildwood, Hozoni
ROUTE 19
*** UPDATED 10/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Wildwood, Hozoni
PM ROUTE: GRANITE, ABIA JUDD
STOP LEAVE TIME
ABIA JUDD 2:48
Wildwood & Glen Oaks 2:53
#27 Wildwood 2:54
Wildwood & Broadmoor 2:56
Hereford & Pine Lakes 2:57
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 3:03
Le Loup & Shadow Valley Ranch 3:13
Hozoni & Shadow Valley 3:16
Hozoni & Dinah 3:17
Hozoni & Kachina 3:18
Hozoni & Yampa 3:19
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:23
Le Loup & Shadow Valley Ranch 3:30
Hozoni & Shadow Valley 3:32
Hozoni & Dinah 3:33
Hozoni & Kachina 3:34
Hozoni & Yampa 3:35
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 3:38
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 3:40
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MCINTOSH 3:41
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLY 3:44
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 3:46
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 3:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 3:51
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 3:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 3:54
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 3:56
OLD STAGE STOP 3:56
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 3:57
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & DOME 3:58
Williamson Valley & Marlow 3:59
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 4:01
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 4:02
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 4:07
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 4:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & RAINMAKER 4:13
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MENDIBURO 4:14
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 4:15
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 4:16
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 4:17

 

ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 10/30/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, MILE HIGH
STOP LEAVE TIME
ABIA JUDD 2:48
TAYLOR HICKS 2:56
YMCA 3:03
LINCOLN 3:09
MILE HIGH 3:17
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 3:22
YMCA 3:29
GRANITE MOUNTAIN 3:38
YMCA 3:43
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 3:50
Carleton & Montezuma 3:52
Rush St by Chiropractic center 3:56
337 Rush St 3:58
Moeller & Virginia 3:59
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 4:02
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 4:03
Merritt & Campbell 4:05
Merritt & Ruth 4:06
805 N. Walnut St 4:08
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 4:15
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 4:16
Wildwood & Broadmoor 4:21
#27 Wildwood 4:23
Wildwood Drive & Glen Oakes 4:24
Hereford & Pine Oaks 4:27

WEDNESDAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 9 - Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
ROUTE 9
*** UPDATED 10/16/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD
STOP LEAVE TIME
Abia Judd 1:53
Adams & Kile 1:55
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 2:01
Gail Gardner & Westridge 2:02
Gail Gardner & Paar 2:04
Meadowridge & White Cloud 2:09
Meadowridge & Estrella 2:13
2110 Willow Creek Rd. 2:14
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 2:16
Montana & Shoshone 2:19
Montana & Tableland 2:20
Montana & Lakeview 2:21
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 2:22
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 2:23
Trail Walk & Mogollon 2:24
Lakeside Village & Louie 2:26
Louie & Jerry 2:28
Louie & Samaritan Way 2:30
Samaritan Way & Lakeview 2:33
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 2:34
Willow Lake & Pine 2:35
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 2:36
Willow Lake & Simpson 2:37
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 2:39
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 2:40
Robin & Clearwater 2:41
Robin & Lorraine 2:42
Sandretto & Aster 2:43
Sandretto & Tower 2:44
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 2:51
3025 Pleasant Valley Cir 2:52
2910 Pleasant Valley Dr 2:53
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 2:54
2909 Horizon Hills 2:55
2937 Horizon Hills 2:56
Geneva & Powell Cr. 2:57
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 2:58
Country Park & Ewin Dr 2:59
Country Park & Robbie 3:01
Sylvan & Pinecone 3:03
Sylvan & Windes 3:04
Rosser & Oaklawn 3:06
ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinion Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 10/18/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinion Oaks
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 1:53
TAYLOR HICKS 2:03
ABIA JUDD 2:08
Symphony & Allspice 2:15
Symphony & Spearmint 2:17
Peppermint & Tarragon 2:19
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 2:21
Angel Tear & Panicum 2:21
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 2:22
Sunflower & Goldenrod 2:23
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 2:24
Perkins & Wineglass 2:30
Clubhouse & Yolo 2:32
McCurdy & Bar Heart 2:33
Centerpointe & Sideroad 2:42
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 2:45
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 2:54
Robert & Long Mesa 2:57
Robert & Tranquil 2:59
Mt. Valley Park 3:03
Civic & Windsong 3:07
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 3:08
Tuscany & Tavistock 3:11
Santa Fe Loop 3:15
Granville & August 3:17
Granville & Community Center 3:18
Granville & Talbot 3:19

 

ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 1:53
LINCOLN 2:04
ABIA JUDD 2:16
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 2:29
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 2:32
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 2:35
Valley Learning Center 2:47
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 2:50
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 2:55
RD 1 East & Juniper 2:56
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 3:00
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 3:06
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 3:10
Center & Reed Rd 3:12
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 3:14

 

ROUTE 19 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 19
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD
STOP
ABIA JUDD 1:53
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 1:58
Wildwood & Broadmoor 1:59
HERFORD & PINE LAKES 2:02
SIERRY PEAKS & CROSSROADS 2:06
Le Loup & Shadow Valley Ranch 2:12
Hozoni & Shadow Valley 2:16
Hozoni & Dinah 2:17
HOZONI & KACHINA 2:18
YAMPA & HOZONI 2:20
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 2:30
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 2:33
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MCINTOSH 2:35
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLY 2:37
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 2:39
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 2:41
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 2:44
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 2:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 2:47
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 2:48
OLD STAGE STOP 2:49
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 2:50
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & DOME 2:51
Williamson Valley & Marlow 2:52
Williamson Valley & Nancy 2:53
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 2:54
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 2:55
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & W. DOME RD 2:57
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 3:00
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 3:01
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & RAINMAKER 3:07
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 3:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 3:10
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 3:11
ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt, Rush
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 10/31/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt, Rush
** WEDNESDAY ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
Abia Judd 1:53
YMCA 1:58
Taylor Hicks 2:03
YMCA 2:08
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 2:15
Carleton & Montezuma 2:17
Rush St by Chiropractic center 2:20
337 Rush St 2:22
Moeller & Virginia 2:23
Hillside Ave & 5th St (On Corner) 2:26
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 2:27
Merritt & Campbell 2:29
Merritt & Ruth 2:30
805 N. Walnut St 2:32

 

HALF-DAY EARLY RELEASE SCHEDULE

ROUTE 9 - Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
ROUTE 9
*** UPDATED 10/16/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD
STOP LEAVE TIME
Abia Judd 12:38
Adams & Kile 12:40
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 12:46
Gail Gardner & Westridge 12:47
Gail Gardner & Paar 12:49
Meadowridge & White Cloud 12:54
Meadowridge & Estrella 12:58
2110 Willow Creek Rd. 12:59
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 1:01
Montana & Shoshone 1:04
Montana & Tableland 1:05
Montana & Lakeview 1:06
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 1:07
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 1:08
Trail Walk & Mogollon 1:09
Lakeside Village & Louie 1:11
Louie & Jerry 1:13
Louie & Samaritan Way 1:15
Samaritan Way & Lakeview 1:18
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 1:19
Willow Lake & Pine 1:20
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 1:21
Willow Lake & Simpson 1:22
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 1:24
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 1:25
Robin & Clearwater 1:26
Robin & Lorraine 1:27
Sandretto & Aster 1:28
Sandretto & Tower 1:29
Pleasant Valley Dr & Garden Ln 1:36
3025 Pleasant Valley Cir 1:37
2910 Pleasant Valley Dr 1:38
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 1:39
2909 Horizon Hills 1:40
2937 Horizon Hills 1:41
Geneva & Powell Cr. 1:42
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 1:43
Country Park & Ewin Dr 1:44
Country Park & Robbie 1:46
Sylvan & Pinecone 1:48
Sylvan & Windes 1:49
Rosser & Oaklawn 1:51

 

ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/14/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY ** RT12
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
LINCOLN 12:27
TAYLOR HICKS 12:37
ABIA JUDD 12:42
Symphony & Allspice 12:49
Symphony & Spearmint 12:50
Peppermint & Tarragon 12:52
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 12:54
Angel Tear & Panicum 12:55
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 12:57
Sunflower & Goldenrod 12:58
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 12:59
Heritage Park 1:02
Perkins & Wineglass 1:07
Clubhouse & Yolo 1:09
McCurdy & Bar Heart 1:10
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 1:18
Centerpoint & Side Rd 1:22
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 1:30
Powers & Antelope 1:32
Robert & Long Mesa 1:35
Robert & Tranquil 1:37
Mt. Valley Park 1:39
Civic & Windsong 1:43
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 1:45
Tuscany & Tavistock 1:48
Santa Fe Loop 1:52
Granville & August 1:54
Granville & Community Center 1:56
Granville & Talbot 1:57
ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN
STOP LEAVE TIME
TAYLOR HICKS 12:38
LINCOLN 12:50
ABIA JUDD 1:02
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 1:16
EAST GATE AT HWY 89 1:19
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 1:22
Valley Learning Center 1:34
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 1:37
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 1:42
RD 1 East & Juniper 1:43
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 1:47
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 1:53
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 1:57
Center & Reed Rd 1:59
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 2:01
ROUTE 19 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 19
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD
STOP
ABIA JUDD 12:38
WILDWOOD & GLENN OAKS 12:43
WILDWOOD & BROADMOOR 12:44
HEREFORD & PINE LAKES 12:49
SIERRY PEAKS & CROSSROADS 12:50
LE LOUP & SHADOW VALLEY RANCH 12:55
HOZONI & SHADOW VALLEY 12:58
HOZONI & DINAH 1:02
HOZONI & KACHINA 1:03
YAMPA & HOZONI 1:04
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CLIFF ROSE 1:16
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MERRILL RD 1:18
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & MCINTOSH 1:20
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & KELLY 1:22
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BRIDLE PATH 1:24
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SINGLE TREE 1:26
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 1:29
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 1:30
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 1:32
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACKJACK RIDGE 1:33
OLD STAGE STOP 1:34
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 1:35
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & DOME 1:36
Williamson Valley & Marlow 1:37
Williamson Valley & Nancy 1:38
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 1:39
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & INSCRIPTION CANYON 1:40
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & W. DOME RD 1:42
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 1:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 1:46
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & RAINMAKER 1:52
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 1:54
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 1:55
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 1:56

 

ROUTE 20 - YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt, Rush
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 10/31/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
YMCA, Boys & Girls Club, Merritt, Rush
** HALF-DAY, EARLY RELEASE ONLY **
PM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
Abia Judd 12:38
YMCA 12:43
Taylor Hicks 12:48
YMCA 12:53
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB 1:00
Carleton & Montezuma 1:02
Rush St by Chiropractic center 1:05
337 Rush St 1:07
Moeller & Virginia 1:08
Hillside Ave & 5th St (On Corner) 1:11
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 1:12
Merritt & Campbell 1:14
Merritt & Ruth 1:15
805 N. Walnut St 1:17

 

2-HOUR DELAY SCHEDULE

ROUTE 9 - Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
ROUTE 9
*** UPDATED 10/16/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Willow Creek, Sandretto, Willow Lake, Pleasant Valley, Country Park
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
Willow Creek & Frisco Peaks Rd 8:45
Montana & Shoshone 8:48
Montana & Tableland 8:49
Montana & Lakeview 8:50
N . Lakeview & Trail Walk 8:51
Trail Walk & Westin Pass 8:52
Trail Walk & Mogollon 8:53
Louie & Lakeside Village 8:55
Louie & Jerry 8:57
Louie & Samaritan Way 8:59
Samaritan Way & lakeview 9:02
Samaritan Way & Shalom Dr 9:03
Willow Lake & Pine 9:04
Willow Lake & Simpson Lane 9:04
Willow Lake & Willow Dr 9:05
Mountain Lake & Indian Meadows 9:08
Clearwater & Crossings ( at bridge ) 9:12
Robin & Clearwater 9:13
Robin & Lorraine 9:14
Sandretto & Aster 9:15
Sandretto & Tower 9:16
Jack Dr & Rawhide 9:22
Pleasant Valley & Garden Ln 9:23
3025 Pleasant Valley Dr 9:24
Horizon Hills & Lake View Ln 9:26
2909 Horizon Hills 9:27
2937 Horizon Hills 9:28
Horizon Hills & Pamela St 9:29
Geneva & Powell Cr. 9:30
2050 Willow Creek (on Green Ln) 9:34
Meadowridge & Estrella 9:35
Meadowridge & White Cloud 9:36
1488 Meadowridge 9:38
Adams & Kile 9:40
Sylvan & Windes Ln 9:50
Sylvan & Pine Cove 9:52
Country Park & Robbie 9:54
Country Park & Ewin Dr 9:55
Country Park & Cyclorama Dr 9:56
Moall & Garland 10:00
Rosser & Oaklawn 10:02
Gail Gardner & Wagontrail 10:05
Gail Gardner & Westridge 10:06
Gail Gardner & Paar 10:07
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:12
ROUTE 12 - Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
ROUTE 12
*** UPDATED 09/07/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Prescott Valley, Heritage Park, Airport, Pinon Oaks
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: TAYLOR HICKS, ABIA JUDD, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
7568 Addis (Animal Hospital) 8:36
Powers & Antelope 8:38
Robert & Long Mesa 8:40
Robert & Tranquil 8:42
Mt. Valley Park 8:47
Civic & Windsong 8:50
Lakeshore & Civic (Library) 8:53
Tuscany & Tavistock 8:57
Santa Fe Loop 9:00
Granville & August 9:03
Granville & Community Center 9:04
Granville & Talbot 9:05
Centerpointe and Side Road 9:11
Granite Dells Parkway and Vista Overlook Trail 9:14
Perkins & Wineglass 9:21
Clubhouse & Yolo 9:24
Mac Curdy & Bar Heart 9:25
Symphony & Allspice 9:30
Symphony & Spearmint 9:31
Peppermint & Tarragon 9:33
Pinion Oak & Lemonmint 9:35
Angel Tear & Panicum 9:36
Panicum & Bouquet Ln 9:37
Sunflower & Goldenrod 9:38
Honeysuckle & Foxglove 9:39
Heritage Park 9:44
TAYLOR HICKS 10:00
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:10
LINCOLN 10:18
ROUTE 15 - Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
ROUTE 15
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Chino Valley, Highway 89, Granite Dells
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD, TAYLOR HICKS, LINCOLN, GRANITE
STOP LEAVE TIME
4673 HWY 89 (89ER MOBILE HOME PARK) 8:45
Valley Learning Center 8:57
1667 Hwy 89 (Bonn Fire Lot) 9:00
N RD 1 East & E RD 1 North 9:05
1615 N RD 1 East (CV Community Center) 9:10
W Palomino Rd & Voss Dr (CV Library) 9:16
W RD 2 North & N Reed Rd 9:20
Center & Reed Rd 9:22
W RD 2 South & S Reed Rd 9:24
HILLSDALE & HWY 89 9:40
LIBERTY & MEADOWS 9:41
TAYLOR HICKS 9:53
ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN 10:05
LINCOLN 10:17
ROUTE 19 - Williamson Valley, Hozoni
ROUTE 19
*** UPDATED 10/29/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Williamson Valley, Hozoni
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/GRANITE MOUNTAIN
STOP LEAVE TIME
Williamson Valley & Cliff Rose 9:00
Williamson Valley & Merrell 9:01
Williamson Valley & McIntosh 9:02
Williamson Valley & Kelley 9:03
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & Bridle Path 9:04
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & Single Tree 9:06
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GLENSHANDRA DR 9:08
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & GRANITE OAKS 9:09
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & CHIPMUNK 9:12
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & BLACK JACK 9:13
OLD STAGE STOP 9:18
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & WILLIAMSON VALLEY RANCH 9:21
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & W. DOME RD 9:23
Williamson Valley & Marlow 9:24
Williamson Valley & Nancy 9:26
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & TALKING ROCK 9:28
Williamson Valley & Inscription Canyon 9:30
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & DOME 9:33
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & SHARPS 9:36
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & AMERICAN RANCH 9:38
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & RAINMAKER 9:45
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & LEVIE 9:47
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & STRINGFIELD 9:48
WILLIAMSON VALLEY & NEBEKER 9:50
Yampa & Hozoni 9:53
Hozoni & Kachina 9:54
Hozoni & Dinah 9:55
Shadow Valley & Le Loup 9:58
GRANITE MOUNTAIN/ ABIA JUDD 10:05
ROUTE 20 - Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
ROUTE 20
*** UPDATED 10/31/2018 ****
ALL BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
PLEASE CONTACT TRANSPORTATION AT 717-3229 FOR UPDATES.
PLEASE BE AT YOUR BUS STOP 5 MINUTES BEFORE TIMES POSTED.
Merritt, Rush, Wildwood, Sierry Peaks
** 2 HOUR DELAY ONLY **
AM ROUTE: ABIA JUDD/GRANITE/TAYLOR HICKS
STOP LEAVE TIME
Rush St by Chiropractic center 9:22
337 Rush St 9:24
Moeller & Virginia 9:25
Hillside Ave & 5th St (ON CORNER ) 9:28
172 E. Merritt Ave (Grand Canyon Dental ) 9:29
Merritt & Campbell 9:31
Merritt & Ruth 9:32
805 N. Walnut St 9:34
Sierry Peaks & Forest View 9:42
Sierry Peaks & Crossroads 9:44
Wildwood & Broadmoor 9:49
#27 Wildwood 9:50
Wildwood Dr & Glen Oaks Dr 9:51
Hereford & Pine Oaks 9:53
Abia Judd/Granite Mountain 10:00
Taylor Hicks 10:10

Follow

Pin It on Pinterest